Please send any corrections or additional information to the webmaster, Betty, at nectarine1@zoominternet.net.  Thank you!
This information is
taken from the PU-101 forms submitted for the year 2017-2018.

Club President Secretary Treasurer Meetings
Ambridge #6332

Chartered 9/16/1937
Jeffrey A. Loudermilk (Maria)
138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748
Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-601-2166
Work:  724-774-0251
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net 
Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/ambridge
Karen A. Brown (Francis)
998 Kennedy Dr.
Ambridge, PA 15003
Cell:  412-780-2809
klkbrown4758@gmail.com  

Pamela K. Flara
c/o Ambridge Lions Club
PO Box 142
Ambridge, PA 15003
Home:  724-312-9480
Cell:  724-312-9480
FAX:  412-788-0245
pflara115@yahoo.com
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:00 PM
Alexander's Restaurant
720 Merchant St.
Ambridge

Apollo Area #6333

Chartered 10/24/1949
Debra L. Kerr (William)
515 First St.
Apollo, PA 15613
Home:  724-478-3330
debralkerr@comcast.net

PDG Thomas G. Toland (Gaylene)

1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net

Susan E. Wenckowski (David)
c/o Apollo Area Lion Club
PO Box 215
Apollo, PA 15613
Home:  724-478-4733
Cell:  724-961-4915
laws@windstream.net
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:00 PM
Oak Hill Fire Hall
707 North Fifth St.
Apollo
Baden Economy #6334

Chartered 1/21/1947

Watson F. McGaughey
1311 Ridge Road
Ambridge, PA 15003
Home:  724-777-0539
lsduke@comcast.net
Andrew Zajac
106 Anne St.
Baden, PA 15005-1202
Home/Work:  724-869-3392
John McCoullough
288 Walnut St.
Baden, PA 15005
Cell:  724-601-7554
jl1987@comcast.net
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Lions Park, Club House
1124 Harmony Rd.
Baden
Beaver County Central Valley Centennial #129887

Chartered 2/28/2017
John "Jack" Skrlac
2110 Marshall Rd.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-775-5960
aerialfireequipment@gmail.com
Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/bccv100
Irene McGee (Richard Kirschner)
144 Turkmar Dr.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:   724-774-5171
irene.mcgee@gmail.com
Ryan Errett
711 Fifth St.
Patterson Heights, PA 15010
Cell:  724-601-9202
errett65@gmail.com
3rd Mondays at 5:00 PM
Monaca Turners
1700 Old Brodhead Rd.
Monaca
Beaver Falls #6335

Chartered 10/20/1922

Mary Esther Tillman
2711 Ninth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-417-0395
Cell:  724-843-3469
www.
beaverfallslionsclub.com  
Albert Dainton (Carole)
515 Edgewood Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010-4919
Home:  724-843-0426
acdainton@zoominternet.net
William R. Hutton
770 Edgewood Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home/Work:  724-843-5509
huttbil@yahoo.com
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Beaver County Association for the Blind
616 Fourth St.

Beaver Falls
 
Butler #6337

Chartered 6/15/1923

Barry G. Flecken (Janet)
458 Portman Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-285-4182
bgflecken@gmail.com

Website:  www.butlerpalionclub.org
Michael G. Winkler (Carolyn)
247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001-2776
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net 
Thomas P. Faller (Patricia)
112 E. Slippery Rock St.
PO Box 115
Chicora, PA 16025-0115
Home:  724-445-7991
tpfaller@embarqmail.com
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Butler Blind Association
322 N. Cedar St
(October through May)
Alameda Park (June through September)
184 Alameda Rd.
Butler
Chippewa Area #6339
 
Chartered 12/12/1956

James Keller
1325 19th Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-891-7422
Cell:  724-561-8402
kellercycle@yahoo.com

 
James R. Bouril (Kathryn)
2960 Clayton Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010-1320
Home:  724-843-9060
Cell:  724-495-9500
jkbouril@comcast.net
Gaylen H. Miller (David)
450 Hollow Rd.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-336-6116
Work:  724-846-9000
FAX:  724-773-1079
dsmghm@aol.com
1st Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Yolanda's
2228 Darlington Rd., Beaver Falls
3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Chippewa Municipal Building
2811 Darlington Rd.
Beaver Falls
Clarion #6340

Chartered 4/07/1948

James F. Delaney (Mary Lou)
363 Wood Ln.
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  814-226-6748
jfd1139@yahoo.com
Donald Mock
222 Wilson Ave.
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  814-226-7276
dlmock@localnet.com
Robert V. Donahue
76 Chestnut Ridge Dr.
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  814-226-6966
2nd and 4th Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
Clarion Lions' Den
2420 Brook Road, Limestone Township
Clarion
Cranberry Township Area #41469

Chartered  6/10/1982

Chuck Caputy (Susan)
835 Glendale Court
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Cell:  724-584-4138
ccaputy@zoominternet.net
Website:  www.cranberrylions.org
Timothy G. Roscoe (Amy)
109 Oakview Dr.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Home:  724-538-1008
Cell:  412-585-0334
tgroscoe@mac.com
Larry Duncan (Janet)
8591 Peters Rd.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Home:  724-776-9521
duncanlg@consolidated.net
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
North Park Lounge, "The Deck House"
20810 Rte. 19
Cranberry Township
 
Elderton #6341

Chartered 1/17/1944

Randall Derck (Joy)
3089 Dutch Run Rd.
Shelocta, PA 15774
Home:  724-354-3386


Jerry Longwell (Patricia)
11697 State Rte. 85
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-543-3122
Cell:  724-859-0704
jerry1123@windstream.net
Jerry Longwell (Patricia)
11697 State Rte. 85
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-543-3122
Cell:  724-859-0704
jerry1123@windstream.net
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Elderton Towne Hall
11329 US Rte. 422
Elderton
Ellwood City #6342

Chartered 10/17/1940

Kathleen A. Pansera (John)
509 Franklin Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-758-5568
kap509@zoominternet.net

Website:  www.ellwoodcitylions.org
Brenda L. Walker (Ronald)
103 Madison Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-758-6914
blwalker@zoominternet.net
Tomislav Novosel
837 Todd Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117-1133
Home:  724-752-9559
tnovosel@verizon.net
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:00 PM
Connoquenessing Country Club
1512 Mercer Rd., Rte. 65
Ellwood City
Evans City #6343

Chartered 4/29/1952

Edward L. Gnoth (Robin Swank)
348 Yarrow Ln.
Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Home:  724-816-4961
elgnoth@verizon.net
Shelley A. Natali (Aaron)
102 Washington Ave.
Evans City, PA 16033
Home:  724-584-3040
natali98@embarqmail.com
Carl N. Jones
147 Rock Lake Dr.
Zelienople, PA 16063-0907
Home:  724-538-4514
cjones2@zoominternet.net

1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Library's Community Room

Borough Building

204 S. Jackson St.
Evans City
 

Ford City #6344

Chartered 2/23/1950

 

Brad Baillie (Lisa)
145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com
 
Richard Cujas (Diane)
622 Fourth Ave.
Ford City, PA 16226
Home:  724-763-4241
rcujas@iup.edu
Timothy A. Malec (Betty)
519 14th St.
Ford City, PA 16226
Home:  724-763-8728
bettymalec@yahoo.com
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Sokol Club
717 6th Ave.
Ford City
Harrisville #6347

Chartered 1/29/1948

Bruce D. Rider (Connie)
219 Browntown Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  724-735-2912
oldriders@zoominternet.net
 
Betty Lou Ivell (Jim)
2142 Clintonville Rd
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Bruce D. Rider (Connie)
219 Browntown Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  724-735-2912
oldriders@zoominternet.net
3rd Mondays at 6:30 PM
King's Family Restaurant
5775 Pennsylvania, Rte. 8
Barkeyville
 
Hawthorn #6348

Chartered 1/27/1955

David Gruver (Julia)
156 George Rd.
Mayport, PA 16240
Home:  814-365-5988
Work:  814-952-1583
daveg@fastrakpa.com
Michael Lynn Ferringer (Linda)
PO Box 113
Hawthorn, PA 16230-0113
Home:  814-365-5884
lynnferringer@windstream.net
  1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Local churches in the area and the fire hall
Hopewell Township #6349

Chartered 3/08/1950
Janice K. Torrance (Wayne)
215 Sharon Grange Rd.
Aliquippa, PA 15001-5045
Home:  724-375-2298
peachyjan@hotmail.com

Maureen K. Egenlauf
2272 Hill Rd., PO Box 356
South Heights, PA 15081
Cell:  412-260-5558
megenlauf@comcast.net
Maureen K. Egenlauf
2272 Hill Rd., PO Box 356
South Heights, PA 15081
412-260-5558
megenlauf@comcast.net
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 6:00 PM
J. W. Hall's Steak and Seafood Inn
Hopewell Shopping Center
2284 Brodhead Rd.
Aliquippa
Kittanning #6350

Chartered 11/14/1947
Megan Brown (Steven)
109 Brown Rd.
Adrian, PA 16210
Cell:  724-456-0192
medouthett@gmail.com
Dolores V. Croyle (Ted)
316 Alpine Ln.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-548-2815
Cell:  412-629-8096
scocro@comcast.net
Sherrie J. Wolfe
248 Old Reesedale Rd.
Adrian, PA 16210
Home:  724-548-5429
sherriejoye@yahoo.com
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
County Seat
111 S. Grant St., Kittanning
Kittanning Community Park (Summer only) at 6:00 PM
Johnston Ave.
Kittanning
Knox #6351

Chartered 2/24/1953

Daniel H. Beichner (Esther)
PO Box 604
Knox, PA 16232-1604
Home:  814-797-2405
estherbeichner@yahoo.com

Website:  http://e-clubhouse.org/sites/Knoxpa
Donald L. Hahn (Jo Ann)
PO Box 427, 753 Woodland Dr.
Knox, PA 16232-0427
Home:  814-797-5453
donjohahn@windstream.net
James L. Curran (Deb)
389 E. Penn Ave.
Knox, PA 16232
Home:  814-797-1305
jlcurran@atlanticbb.net
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Knox Lions Building
618 W. State St.
Knox
Laurel #6353

Chartered 4/02/1959

Gerald A. Markowitz (Rosemary)
2659 Harlansburg Rd.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-658-4463
markowitzga@verizon.net
Dennis Moore (Cindy)
888 Cleland Mill Rd.
New Castle, PA 16102
Home:  724-667-7636
Cell:  724-674-4016
dacmore888@gmail.com  
William R. McKee (Cheryl)
751 Dean Rd.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-658-6749
Cell:  724-730-8871
wrm1987@verizon.net
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:45 PM
Brown's Country Kitchen
1149 W. Portersville Rd.
Portersville
Lawrence County Area #111075

Chartered 5/11/2011

Vicki Shustock (Paul)
425 Hazen Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-758-0858
Cell:  724-730-0858
Tina Bridge (Jim)
357 Morgan Ln.
Wampum, PA 16157-5809
Home:  724-535-4029
tibrid7@aol.com
Keonna Shustock
425 Hazen Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-758-0858
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 6:00 PM
Local to be announced
Leechburg-Gilpin #6354

Chartered 1/30/1948

Donald E. Herrick (Marlene)
1434 Dime Rd.
Vandergrift, PA 15690
Home:  724-288-1278
Cell:  724-288-1278
herrickdonalde@yahoo.com
Website:  e-clubhouse.org/sites/leechburg-gilpin
Website:  www.leechburggilpinlions.org
Edward A. Bono, Sr. (Nancy)
430 Lincoln Ave.
Leechburg, PA 15656-1120
Home:  724-845-6891
ebono@windstream.net
Christine M. Shea
271 Sportsman Rd.
Leechburg, PA 15656
Home:  724-681-2686
Work:  724-226-7064
FAX:  724-226-7068
outofcoffee71@gmail.com
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
King's Family Restaurant
315 Hyde Park Rd.
Leechburg
Little Beaver #6355

Chartered 3/04/1947
Melanie A. Todorich
291 SR 0168
Darlington, PA 16115
Cell:  412-874-9254
melanieairwin@yahoo.com

Pat Lindner
171 State St., PO Box 46
Enon Valley, PA 16120
Home:  724-462-5699
nwlblions@gmail.com

Shane R. Weatherly
PO Box 303
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-336-3121
shaneweatherly@aestheticorp.com
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Lance's Port 'n Pub
3407 Constitution Blvd.  (September through May) Lions Pavilion, Darlington Polo Field (June through August)
Darlington
Mars Centennial #131340

Chartered 6/19/2017
David Cooper (Geraldine)
PO Box 364
Mars, PA 16046
Home:  724-625-7839
coconutcrab@hotmail.com
Bonnie Forsythe
393 Evans City Rd.
Butler, PA 16001
Cell:  724-991-7355
bonnieforsythe@gmail.com

Bonnie Forsythe
393 Evans City Rd.
Butler, PA 16001
Cell:  724-991-7355
bonnieforsythe@gmail.com
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:00 PM
Mars Borough Building
598 Spring St.
Mars
Neshannock #6373

Chartered 4/29/1955

 
Jeffrey Cox
101 Ludwig Rd.
New Castle, PA 16105-1225
Home:  724-654-4464
Work:  724-658-7316
Cell:  724-944-6680

Chris Nawrocki
208 Shenango Rd.
New Castle, PA 16105-1124
Work:  724-657-0950
ccrislynn@comcast.net
Steve Mrozek
3013 Spring Garden Rd.
New Castle, PA 16105
smrozek@cohortcapital.com
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 6:30 PM (September through May)
Hutchinson Community Center
Pearson Park
New Castle
New Bedford #6360

Chartered 12/10/1947

Dominic M. Johnjulio (Karen)
1314 S. Valley View Rd.
Pulaski, PA 16143
Home:  724-964-1119
Cell:  724-651-9626
stlrs4life@yahoo.com


Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/NewBedford
Brian A. Tanner
206 Westmeyer Ave.
New Castle, PA 16105
Cell:  724-944-5531
btanner16105@yahoo.com
Anthony L. Carbone, Sr.
6030 Torolo Ln.
Lowellville, OH 44436
Work:  724-944-2345
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
New Bedford Lions Park
School House Rd.
New Bedford
New Bethlehem #6361

Chartered 5/16/1939

 

Jeffrey C. Miller
227 Washington St.
New Bethlehem, PA 16242
Home:  814-229-0096
Work:  814-275-2322
dj18304@yahoo.com
 
 
Rex L. Munsee
7683 Olean Tr.
New Bethlehem, PA 16242
Home:   814-764-3206
Work:  814-226-7611
rcmunsee@windsteam.net
Thomas J. McConnell
620 Wood St., Rear
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  724-674-7613
tjm.yca@outlook.com
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:30 PM
EverMoore's Restaurant
341 Broad St.
New Bethlehem
New Brighton #6362

Chartered 2/05/1947
 

Frank Gigliotti (Mary)
2533 Muzzy Dr.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-652-0107
Cell:  724-510-5363
Work:  724-847-3040
mefgigliotti@comcast.net

Linda I. Smith (Thomas)
913 Rte. 68
New Brighton, PA 15066
Home:  724-843-7421
Cell:  724-732-4319
l.smith521@comcast.net
Ina Weber
3105 46th St.
New Brighton, PA 15066
Home:  724-843-0692

2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Lighthouse for the Blind
720 Third Ave.

New Brighton


New Castle #6363

Chartered 12/15/1922

Jonathan W. Whittaker (Diana)
473 Timberland Trails
New Castle, PA 16102
Home:  724-667-0956
Cell:  724-944-2635
Work:  724-667-7886
jon.whittaker12@gmail.com 
William F. Ross, Jr.
305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
Dianna L. Cecchini
201 S. Jefferson St.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  330-533-2133
Cell:  330-533-2133
Work:  724-652-5783
dianna@gncfcu.com
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at Noon
The Confluence
214 E. Washington St.
New Castle
Penn-Glade #28093

Chartered 3/04/1974
 

Devin James Smith
110 W. Rustique
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-841-9024
devinsmith200@hotmail.com
Tami L. Bruni (David)
350 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-968-7513
tlbru@hotmail.com
David M. Bruni
350 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Cell:  724-968-7513
irishbbfan@yahoo.com
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 7:00 PM
Penn Glade Lions Park
150 Church Road
off Pittsburgh Road (Rte. 8)
Butler
Rimersburg #6365

Chartered 5/31/1946
 
Edward H. Howard III
320 Ridgewood Rd.
Shippenville, PA 16254-8609
Home:  814-226-4669

James L. Kifer (Brenda)
159 Long Lane East
Rimersburg, PA 16248
Home:  814-473-3176
Cell:  814-229-8156
jkifer@clarionbank.com
Daniel P. George
1154 Reigel School Rd.
Rimersburg, PA 16248-9543
Home:  814-473-3999
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Various local churches and restaurants
Rimersburg
Riverside Area #6364

Chartered 2/14/1962

Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell (Lynn)
231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Michael R. Kuglics (Iris)
175 Edgewood Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010-4911
Home:  724-846-4553
Cell:  724-624-0013
mikeandi@zoominternet.net
Sylvia J. Bowser
419 Golf Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9620
joanbowser@zoominternet.net
2nd and 4th Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
Chris' Wolverine Restaurant
2265 River Rd.
Ellwood City
Rochester-Beaver #6366

Chartered 4/21/1939

Rita Swesey
758 Charles St.
Rochester, PA 15074
Home:  724-775-7529
Cell:  724-312-3595
Work:  412-206-0065
FAX:  724-774-2668
rita.swesey@outlook.com  
 
Alyson A. Struwe
1112 Seventh
Beaver, PA 15009
Cell:  724-494-3655
alyson.struwe@yahoo.com
Bernard Joyce
167 Salem Church Rd.
Midland, PA 15059
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Grand Valley Inn
452 Constitution Blvd.
Fallston
Rural Valley #6367

Chartered 4/04/1939

Margaret Schrecengost (Carl)
733 State Rte. 2003
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-354-4963
Catherine C. Strate
1351 State Rte. 839
Dayton, PA 16222

Home:  814-257-8788
cathystrate@gmail.com

Margie D. Hayes (Raymond)
217 State Route 2006
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:   724-783-7545
blancotrucking@windstream.net
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Shannock Valley Lodge
Barn St.
Rural Valley Community Park
Rural Valley
Slippery Rock #6370

Chartered 1/24/1963

Patricia A. Collier
100 Parklane Dr.
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Home:  724-406-0125
Cell:  724-488-8096
pscollier3@yahoo.com
Rev. Ralph Joseph (Joday)
225 N. Main St.
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Home:  724-794-1429
Cell:  724-968-8800
slipperyrockrprev@zoominternet.net
H. Keith Warcup (Sis)
1051 W. Park Rd.
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Home:  724-794-3140
Cell:  724-679-1677
kwarcup@centurylink.net
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:00 PM
Crestfield Camp and Conference Center
195 Taggart Rd (October through May)

1st Thursdays, Slippery Rock Park Slippery Rock (June through September)
Union Township #6371

Chartered 12/12/1955

 

Robert A. Seminara
215 Kyle Rd.
New Castle, PA 16102-3619
Home:  724-667-5391



Dr. Candice J. Macri
3996 W. Washington St.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-656-9569
Cell:  724-730-4030
cjmacriod@comcast.net

Lynda A. Jaworski
1415 Beatrice St.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-730-9828
lyndajaworski@comcast.net
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Union Township Fire Hall
304 South Scotland Ln.
New Castle
Volant #6372

Chartered 9/20/1947

Larry Warner (Joyce)
88 Court St.
Mercer, PA 16137
Home:  724-662-4287

Wayne Hohmann (Pam)
134 Oregon Rd.
Volant, PA 16156

Home:  724-748-3472
thehohmanns@centurylink.net
Gary Magee (Ruth)
24 Wrays Dr.
Volant, PA 16156
Work:  724-748-5972
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:45 PM
Leesburg Presbyterian Church
1831 Perry Highway (Rtes. 19 and 208)
Volant
Wampum Area #6374

Chartered 7/09/1956

John Kimmel (Becky)
2495 Old Rte. 18
Wampum, PA 16157
Home:  724-535-7247
Work:  724-287-4781
kimmel.2495@verizon.net
Anthony D. Capalbo
1042 Old Rte. 18
Wampum, PA 16157
Home: 724-535-8208
bigantknee@zoominternet.net
Robert Charles Shrock
1061 Main St.
Wampum, PA 16157
Home:  724-535-4500
3rd Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
Jata's
323 Main St.
Wampum
Worthington #6375

Chartered 2/26/1948
Ronald H. Risch (Kim)
429 E. Main St.
Worthington, PA 16262
Home:  724-297-3558
Work:  724-297-5864

Dennis J. Blose (Mardell)
712 N. McKean St.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-545-9006
Cell:  724-664-4197
blosedj@comcast.net
Doug Sedwick (Amy)
303 Oak Dr.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-445-2186
2nd  Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Worthington Lutheran Church
136 W. Main St.
Worthington
 
Zelienople #6376

Chartered 2/14/1949
Linda Werner Powlus
752 Spring St.
Harmony, PA 16037
Home:  724-473-0235
Cell:  724-473-0235
lkwp51@yahoo.com 

Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/zelienople

Linda A. Flora
604 Pike Dr.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066-2126
Home:  724-452-1347
Cell:  724-272-2563
Work:  724-758-6238
FAX:  724-452-1347
lflora@zoominternet.net or lflora604@gmail.com
Diane White (William)
105 St. Ives Way
Zelienople, PA 16063
Home:  724-453-0783
Cell:  724-683-0637
dlwhite553@zoominternet.net
1st and 3rd Mondays at 6:30 PM
St. Paul Lutheran Church
215 N. Main St.
Zelienople

Club President Secretary Treasurer Meetings
Little Beaver

 
Peggy Shelberg
2910 Darlington Rd., #1203
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-847-0497
pselberg@aol.com  
Deb Acock
321 Hollow Rd.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:   724-827-2715
daco614@gmail.com
Grace Ferguson (Lion Alan)
485 Rohrmann Rd.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-336-6685
aferguson13@windstream.net
1st Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
First United Presbyterian Church, 3385 Darlington Rd.,
Darlington

 

School Lions Club Sponsor Advisor(s)
Apollo Ridge High School

Apollo Area

Leigh Wenchowski
wenchowskil@apolloridge.com
Apollo Ridge Middle School
Chartered 3/2006
 

Apollo Area

Crista Mika
mikac@apolloridge.com
Armstrong Jr./Sr. High School Ford City Erin Burkett
eburkett@asd.k12.pa.us
Lauren Craig
lcraig@asd.k12.pa.us
Beaver Area High School
Chartered 11/2012

Ambridge

Jeffrey Loudermilk
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net
Big Beaver Falls High School Beaver Falls (advisor unknown)
Blackhawk High School

Chippewa Area

Joseph Verbosky
verboskyj@bsd.k12.pa.us
Lenape Technical School (Manor Leo Club)

Manor Township/Kittanning

Christina Bowser
bowschr@mylenape.net
Dolores Croyle
scocro@comcast.net
West Shamokin High School

Rural Valley

Zoe A. Ritchie
zritchie@asd.k12.pa.us
Patti Burford
pburford@asd.k12.pa.us

Back to Home