Please send any corrections or additional information to the webmaster at nectarine1@zoominternet.net.  Thank you!
This information is
taken from the PU-101 forms submitted for the year 2019-2020.

Club President Secretary Treasurer Meetings
Ambridge #6332

Chartered 9/16/1937

RoxAnn DiTommaso
1123 Greiner St.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-987-2329
roxanndito53@gmail.com

Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/ambridge
Maria L. Loudermilk (Jeffrey)
138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748
Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-683-0529
maria.loudermilk@comcast.net
Karen A. Brown (Francis)
998 Kennedy Dr.
Ambridge, PA 15003
Cell:  412-780-2809
klkbrown4758@gmail.com

1st and 3rd Thursdays
at 6:00 PM
Alexander's Restaurant
720 Merchant St.
Ambridge

Apollo Area #6333

Chartered 10/24/1949
Jessi A. Casella
300 N. Third St., Apt. M
Apollo, PA 15613
Home:  724-478-4657
Work:   724-478-2374
jcasella28@comcast.net

PDG Thomas G. Toland (Gaylene)

1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net

Susan E. Wenckowski (David)
c/o Apollo Area Lion Club
PO Box 215
Apollo, PA 15613
Home:  724-478-4733
Cell:  724-961-4915
laws@windstream.net
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:00 PM
First Lutheran Church
214 N. Pennsylvania Ave.
Apollo
Baden Economy #6334

Chartered 1/21/1947

Nicholas A. Little
150 Woodbine Dr.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Cell:  412-915-0832
nlittle181@zoominternet.net
Jordanna L. Bucciere
3717 Essex Ave.
Baden, PA 15005
Home:  724-242-0642
Cell:  724-816-9200
jordanna.lehman@gmail.com
Warren F. McGaughey
1311 Ridge Rd.
Ambridge, PA 15003
Home:  724-777-0539
lsduke@comcast.net
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Baden-Economy Lions Park
1124 Harmony Rd.
Baden
Beaver County Central Valley Centennial #129887  ("Central Valley")

Chartered 2/28/2017
John "Jack" Skrlac
2110 Marshall Rd.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-775-5960
aerialfireequipment@gmail.com

Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/bccv100
Irene McGee (Richard Kirschner)
144 Turkmar Dr.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:   724-774-5171
irene.mcgee@gmail.com
Ryan Errett
711 Fifth St.
Patterson Heights, PA 15010
Cell:  724-601-9202
errett65@gmail.com
3rd Mondays at 5:00 PM
Monaca Turner's
1700 Old Brodhead Rd.
Monaca
Beaver Falls #6335

Chartered 10/20/1922

Angelo B. Lewis
4221 Fourth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-506-3861
aange7968@aol.com
Albert Dainton (Carole)
515 Edgewood Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010-4919
Home:  724-843-0426
acdainton@zoominternet.net
William R. Hutton (Harriet)
770 Edgewood Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home/Work:  724-843-5509
huttbil@yahoo.com
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Beaver County Association for the Blind
616 Fourth St.

Beaver Falls
 
Butler #6337

Chartered 6/15/1923

Janet A. Flecken (Barry)
458 Portman Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-285-4182
jaflecken458@gmail.com

Website:  www.butlerpalionclub.org
Michael G. Winkler (Carolyn)
247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001-2776
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net 
Thomas P. Faller (Patricia)
112 E. Slippery Rock St.
PO Box 115
Chicora, PA 16025-0115
Home:  724-445-7991
tpfaller@embarqmail.com
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Butler Blind Association
322 N. Cedar St
(October through May)
Alameda Park (June through September)
184 Alameda Rd.
Butler
Chippewa Area #6339
 
Chartered 12/12/1956

Douglas Pavkovich (Kathy)
123 Samuel St.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-846-2983
djpsu@comcast.net


 
James R. Bouril (Kathryn)
2960 Clayton Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010-1320
Home:  724-843-9060
Cell:  724-495-9500
jkbouril@comcast.net
Gaylen H. Miller (David)
450 Hollow Rd.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-336-6116
Work:  724-846-9000
FAX:  724-773-1079
dsmghm@aol.com
1st Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Yolanda's
2228 Darlington Rd., Beaver Falls
3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Chippewa Municipal Building
2811 Darlington Rd.
Beaver Falls
Clarion #6340

Chartered 4/07/1948

James F. Delaney (Mary Lou)
363 Wood Ln.
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  814-226-6748
jfd1139@yahoo.com
Donald Mock
222 Wilson Ave.
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  814-226-7276
dlmock@localnet.com
Donald Mock
222 Wilson Ave.
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  814-226-7276
dlmock@localnet.com
2nd and 4th Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
Clarion Lions' Den
2420 Brook Road, Limestone Township
Clarion
Cranberry Township Area #41469

Chartered  6/10/1982

Timothy D. Holt
910 Denny Ct.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Home:  724-776-6408
tgholt@consolidated.net

Website:  www.cranberrylions.org
Timothy G. Roscoe (Amy)
109 Oakview Dr.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Home:  724-538-1008
Cell:  412-585-0334
tgroscoe@mac.com
Larry Duncan (Janet)
8591 Peters Rd.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Home:  724-776-9521
duncanlg@consolidated.net
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
North Park Lounge, "The Deck House"
20810 Rte. 19
Cranberry Township
 
Elderton #6341

Chartered 1/17/1944
Brenda L. Schall (Chester)
123 Main St., PO Box 115
Elderton, PA 15736-0115
Home:  724-354-3930
Cell: 724-388-3077
dbsommerville@comcast.net

Jerry Longwell (Patricia)
11697 State Rte. 85
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-543-3122
Cell:  724-859-0704
jerry1123@windstream.net
Jerry Longwell (Patricia)
11697 State Rte. 85
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-543-3122
Cell:  724-859-0704
jerry1123@windstream.net
2nd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Elderton Fire Hall
305 Williams Road
4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Log Cabin Restaurant
11141 US 422
Elderton
Ellwood City #6342

Chartered 10/17/1940

Kathleen A. Pansera (John)
509 Franklin Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-3751
Cell:  724-944-2161
kap509@zoominternet.net

Website:  www.ellwoodcitylions.org
Brenda L. Walker (Ronald)
103 Madison Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-758-6914
blwalker@zoominternet.net
Tomislav Novosel
837 Todd Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117-1133
Home:  724-752-9559
tnovosel@verizon.net
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:00 PM
Connoquenessing Country Club
1512 Mercer Rd., Rte. 65
Ellwood City
Evans City #6343

Chartered 4/29/1952

Malcolm J. "John" Rogers
101 Washington Ave., Apt. #1
Evans City, PA 16003
Home:  724-538-9131
Cell:  724-841-5354
jroge288@yahoo.com
Shelley A. Natali (Aaron)
102 Washington Ave.
Evans City, PA 16033
Home:  724-584-3040
natali98@embarqmail.com
Carl N. Jones
147 Rock Lake Dr.
Zelienople, PA 16063-0907
Home:  724-538-4514
cjones2@zoominternet.net
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Library's Community Room

Borough Building

204 S. Jackson St.
Evans City
 
Ford City #6344

Chartered 2/23/1950

 

Brad Baillie (Lisa)
145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com

www.facebook.com/Ford-City-Lions-196416813707964  
Richard Cujas (Diane)
622 Fourth Ave.
Ford City, PA 16226
Home:  724-763-4241
rcujas@comcast.net
Terry Miklos
1044 Maple Dr.
Kittanning, PA 16201-8916
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Sokol Club
717 6th Ave.
Ford City
Hawthorn #6348

Chartered 1/27/1955

Bruce W. McDaniel
PO Box 192, 4015 Main St.
Hawthorn, PA 16230
Home:  814-365-2171

Michael "Lynn" Ferringer (Linda)
PO Box 113
Hawthorn, PA 16230-0113
Home:  814-365-5884
Cell:  814-590-7045
lynnferringer@windstream.net
Michael"Lynn" Ferringer (Linda)
PO Box 113
Hawthorn, PA 16230-0113
Home:  814-365-5884
Cell:  814-590-7045
lynnferringer@windstream.net
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Local churches in the area and the fire hall
Kittanning #6350

Chartered 11/14/1947
Megan Brown (Steven)
109 Brown Rd.
Adrian, PA 16210
Cell:  724-456-0192
medouthett@gmail.com
Dolores V. Croyle (Ted)
316 Alpine Ln.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-548-2815
Cell:  412-629-8096
scocro@comcast.net
Sherrie J. Wolfe
248 Old Reesedale Rd.
Adrian, PA 16210
Home:  724-548-5429
sherriejoye@yahoo.com
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:00 PM
Craft House
411 Butler Rd., Kittanning
Kittanning Community Park (Summer only) at 6:00 PM
Johnston Ave.
Kittanning
Knox #6351

Chartered 2/24/1953

Ruth M. Boorech (Paul)
755 Pine Terrace Rd.
Shippenville, PA 16254
Home:  814-782-3901
Cell:  814-319-8997

Website:  http://e-clubhouse.org/sites/Knoxpa
Donald L. Hahn (Jo Ann)
PO Box 427, 753 Woodland Dr.
Knox, PA 16232-0427
Home:  814-797-5453
Cell:  814-221-3022
donjohahn@windstream.net
James L. Curran (Debra)
389 E. Penn Ave.
Knox, PA 16232
Home:  814-797-1305
Cell:  814-229-9085
jlcurran@atlanticbb.net
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Knox Lions Building
618 E. State St.
Knox
Laurel #6353

Chartered 4/02/1959

Gerald A. Markowitz (Rose Mary)
2659 Harlansburg Rd.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-658-4463
Cell:  724-510-5013
markowitzga@verizon.net

Dennis Moore (Cindy)
888 Cleland Mill Rd.
New Castle, PA 16102
Home:  724-667-7636
Cell:  724-674-4016
dacmore888@gmail.com  
William R. McKee (Cheryl)
751 Dean Rd.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-658-6749
Cell:  724-730-8871
wrm1987@verizon.net
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:45 PM
Brown's Country Kitchen
1149 W. Portersville Rd.
Portersville
Lawrence County Area #111075

Chartered 5/11/2011

Vicki Shustock (Paul)
425 Hazen Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-758-0858
Cell:  724-730-0858
vickishustock@aol.com
Tina Bridge (Jim)
357 Morgan Ln.
Wampum, PA 16157-5809
Home:  724-535-4029
tibrid7@aol.com
Keonna Shustock
425 Hazen Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-758-0858
1st and 3rd Fridays at 4:00 PM
President's residence
425 Hazen Ave.
Ellwood City
Leechburg-Gilpin #6354

Chartered 1/30/1948

Kellie D. Ament (Doug)
173 Orr Ave.
Apollo, PA 15613
Home:  724-980-0518
Work:  412-412-0948
FAX:  412-766-1316
the3aments@verizon.net
 
Website:  e-clubhouse.org/sites/leechburg-gilpin
Website:  www.leechburggilpinlions.org
Edward A. Bono, Sr. (Nancy)
430 Lincoln Ave.
Leechburg, PA 15656-1120
Home:  724-845-6891
Cell:  724-882-1112
ebono@windstream.net
Patricia A. West
355 Beale Ave.
Leechburg, PA 15656
Home:  724-845-3023
patbob5395@windstream.net
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
King's Family Restaurant
315 Hyde Park Rd.
Leechburg
Little Beaver #6355

Chartered 3/04/1947
Melanie A. Todorich
291 SR 0168
Darlington, PA 16115
Cell:  412-874-9254
melanieairwin@yahoo.com

Patrick Lindner
171 State St., PO Box 46
Enon Valley, PA 16120
Home:  724-462-5699
nwlblions@gmail.com or phlindner@msn.com


Shane R. Weatherly
PO Box 0077
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-336-3121
Cell:  724-622-8058
 
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Lance's Port 'n Pub
3407 Constitution Blvd.
(September through May)
Lions Pavilion, Darlington Polo Field
(June through August)
Darlington
Mars Centennial #131340

Chartered 6/19/2017

David Cooper
PO Box 364
Mars, PA 16046-0364
Home:  724-625-7839
coconutcrab@hotmail.com
 
Jan-Raye Gardner (Edward)
316 Clay Ave., PO Box 167
Mars, PA 16046
Cell:  724-407-0571
edwardsgardner@hotmail.com  
Edward S. Gardner (Jan-Raye)
316 Clay Ave., PO Box 167
Mars, PA 16046
Cell:  724-814-7632
edwardsgardner@hotmail.com  
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:00 PM
Mars Borough Building
598 Spring St.
Mars
Neshannock #6373

Chartered 4/29/1955

 

Jeffrey M. Cox
101 Ludwig Rd.
New Castle, PA 16105-1225
Home:  724-654-4464
Cell:  724-944-6680
Work:  724-658-7316
jeff@coxgaragedoors.com

Chris Nawrocki
208 Shenango Rd.
New Castle, PA 16105-1124
Work:  724-657-0950
ccrislynn@comcast.net
Steve Mrozek
3013 Spring Garden Rd.
New Castle, PA 16105
smrozek@cohortcapital.com
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 6:30 PM (September through May)
Hutchinson Community Center
Pearson Park Drive
New Castle
New Bedford #6360

Chartered 12/10/1947

Albert Muscarella (Paulette)
718 State Route 208
Pulaski, PA 16143
Home:  724-730-5775
albert11746@yahoo.com


Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/NewBedford

www.facebook.com/NewBedfordLionsClub
Dominic M. Johnjulio (Karen)
1314 S. Valley View Rd.
Pulaski, PA 16143
Home:  724-964-1119
Cell:  724-651-9626
Stlrs4Life@yahoo.com
Martin "Bruce" Clingan (Judy)
483 Tanglewood Rd.
Pulaski, PA 16143-4119
Home:  724-964-8661
bruceclingan44@yahoo.com
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
Pulaski Township Recreational Park
238 School House Rd.
New Bedford
Gatherings Banquet Center
2552 Benjamin Franklin Highway
Edinburg
New Bethlehem #6361

Chartered 5/16/1939

 

Richard E. Smith
125 Town Run Rd.
Fairmount City, PA 16224
 
 
Rex L. Munsee
7683 Olean Tr.
New Bethlehem, PA 16242
Home:   814-764-3206
Work:  814-226-7611
rcmunsee@windsteam.net
Thomas J. McConnell (Taylor)
59 Chestnut Ridge Dr.
Clarion, PA 16214-2441
Home:  724-674-7613
tjm.yca@outlook.com
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:30 PM
EverMoore's Restaurant
341 Broad St.
New Bethlehem
New Brighton #6362

Chartered 2/05/1947
 

John H. McMillen (Nancy)
106 Barker Ave.
New Brighton, PA 15066
Home:  724-843-2536
Cell:  724-312-1192
mcmillen_106@yahoo.com

Linda I. Smith (Thomas)
913 Rte. 68
New Brighton, PA 15066
Home:  724-843-7421
Cell:  724-732-4319
l.smith521@comcast.net
Ina Weber
3105 46th St.
New Brighton, PA 15066
Home:  724-843-0692

2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Lighthouse for the Blind
720 Third Ave.

New Brighton


New Castle #6363

Chartered 12/15/1922

Michael R. Matis (Ada)
7 E. Sheridan Ave.
New Castle, PA 16105-2556
Home:  724-658-0377
mmatis7@comcast.net 
ACC/PDG (2) Bill Morgan)
305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440

william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil

Dianna L. Cecchini
201 S. Jefferson St.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  330-533-2133
Cell:  330-533-2133
Work:  724-652-5783
dianna@gncfcu.com
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at Noon
The Confluence
214 E. Washington St.
New Castle
Penn-Glade #28093

Chartered 3/04/1974
 

Lawrence Edward Zang
3611 W. Stag Dr.
Gibsonia, PA 15044-7901
Home:  724-443-0742
Work:  412-486-3877

Devin James Smith
110 W. Rustique
Butler, PA 16002
 

Raymond J. Washburn
240 Church Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-352-2033
Work:  724-443-9513
jeff.washburn@consolidated.com
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 7:00 PM
Penn Glade Lions Park
150 Church Road
off Pittsburgh Road (Rte. 8)
Butler
Rimersburg #6365

Chartered 5/31/1946
 
Gregory S. Haws (Brenda)
257 Acme St.
Rimersburg, PA 16248
Home:  814-473-8291
greghaws@comcast.net 

Gregory K. Mortimer
160 Main St.
Rimersburg, PA 16248-4340
Home:  814-473-6349
Cell:  814-221-2602
gmort@windstream.net


James L. Kifer (Brenda)
159 Long Lane East
Rimersburg, PA 16248
Home:  814-473-3176
Cell:  814-229-8156
jkifer@clarionbank.com
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Korner Restaurant,
626 Lawsonham Road
Rimersburg
Riverside Area #6364

Chartered 2/14/1962

Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell (Lynn)
231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Michael R. Kuglics (Iris)
175 Edgewood Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010-4911
Home:  724-846-4553
Cell:  724-624-0013
mikeandi@zoominternet.net
Sylvia J. Bowser
419 Golf Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9620
joanbowser@zoominternet.net
2nd and 4th Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
Chris' Wolverine Restaurant
2265 River Rd.
Ellwood City
Rochester-Beaver #6366

Chartered 4/21/1939

Rita Swesey
758 Charles St.
Rochester, PA 15074
Home:  724-775-7529
Cell:  724-312-3595
Work:  412-206-0065
FAX:  724-774-2668
rita.swesey@outlook.com  
 
Randy L. Buffington
6 Fosters Square
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Cell:  412-605-9212
rbuffington@northwood.com
Susan D. Smith (Dennis)
955 Highland Ave.
Freedom, PA 15042
Home:  724-728-6741
Cell:  724-630-5101
smith955@comcast.net
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Oak Arbor Grille
500 Market St.
Beaver
Rural Valley #6367

Chartered 4/04/1939

Margaret A. Schrecengost (Carl)
733 State Rte. 2003
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-354-4963
marbelle2014@yahoo.com
PDG (2) Evan C. Punchard
401 W. First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-6951
pune@asd.k12.pa.us

Margie D. Hayes (PDG Raymond "Butch")
217 State Route 2006
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:   724-783-7545
blancotrucking@windstream.net
 
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Shannock Valley Lodge
Barn St.
Rural Valley Community Park
Rural Valley
Slippery Rock #6370

Chartered 1/24/1963

Patricia A. Collier
100 Parklane Dr.
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Home:  724-406-0125
Cell:  724-488-8096
pscollier3@yahoo.com

Rev. Ralph E. Joseph (Joday)
225 N. Main St.
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Home:  724-794-1429
Cell:  724-968-8800
slipperyrockrprev@zoominternet.net
H. Keith Warcup (Sis)
1051 W. Park Rd.
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Home:  724-794-3140
Cell:  724-679-1677
kwarcup@centurylink.net
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:00 PM
Crestfield Camp and Conference Center
195 Taggart Rd (October through May)

1st Thursdays, Slippery Rock Park, Slippery Rock (June through September)
Union Township #6371

Chartered 12/12/1955

 

Loretta A. Jaworski
409 Botham St.
New Castle, PA 16101


Dr. Candice J. Macri
1205 Miller St.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-656-9569
Cell:  724-730-4030
cjmacriod@comcast.net

Lynda A. Jaworski
1415 Beatrice St.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-730-9828
lyndajaworski@comcast.net
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Union Township Fire Hall
304 South Scotland Ln.
New Castle
Volant #6372

Chartered 9/20/1947

Sam Hohmann (Kathy)
2157 Plain Grove Rd
Volant, PA 16156
Home:  724-530-2419

Wayne Hohmann (Pam)
134 Oregon Rd.
Volant, PA 16156

Home:  724-748-3472
Cell:  724-992-1826
thehohmanns@centurylink.net
Gary Magee (Ruth)
PO Box 574
Grove City, PA 16127
Work:  724-748-5972
garymagee@embarqmail.com
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:45 PM
Leesburg Presbyterian Church
1831 Perry Highway (Rtes. 19 and 208)
Leesburg
Wampum Area #6374

Chartered 7/09/1956

John Kimmel (Becky)
2495 Old Rte. 18
Wampum, PA 16157
Home:  724-535-7247
Work:  724-287-4781
kimmel.2495@verizon.net
Anthony D. Capalbo
1042 Old Rte. 18
Wampum, PA 16157
Home: 724-535-8208
bigantknee@zoominternet.net
Robert Charles Shrock
1061 Main St.
Wampum, PA 16157
Home:  724-535-4500
bobshrock@zoominternet.net or
bshrock@lliengineering.com
3rd Wednesdays at 6:00 PM
Hito's Restaurant
194 Center Ave.
West Pittsburg, PA 16160
Worthington #6375

Chartered 2/26/1948
Lyle L. Foringer
285 Craigsville Rd.
Worthington, PA 16262-4405
Home:  724-297-3468

Dennis J. Blose (Mardell)
712 N. McKean St.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-545-9006
Cell:  724-664-4197
blosedj@comcast.net
Doug Sedwick (Amy)
303 Oak Dr.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-445-2186
2nd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Worthington Lutheran Church
136 W. Main St.
Worthington
 
Zelienople #6376

Chartered 2/14/1949
Nancy Williamson (David)
404 Ziegler Ct.
Zelienople, PA 16063
Home:  724-452-8683
Cell:  724-316-7071
newilliamson820@gmail.com

Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/zelienople

Linda A. Flora
604 Pike Dr.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066-2126
Home:  724-452-1347
Cell:  724-272-2563
Work:  724-758-6238
FAX:  724-758-2705
lflora604@gmail.com
David Williamson (Nancy)
404 Ziegler Ct.
Zelienople, PA 16063
Home:  724-452-8683
Cell:  724-316-7070
davidwilliamson.dw1@gmail.com
1st and 3rd Mondays at 6:30 PM
St. Paul Lutheran Church
215 N. Main St.
Zelienople

Club President Secretary Treasurer Meetings
Little Beaver

 
Billie Wallace
133 Naugle Rd.,
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-843-5356
Cell:  724-312-6867
wallaceba21@comcast.net 
Anita Hartung
915 37th St. Ext.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-384-0004
Cell:  724-494-2037
anita.hartung@comcast.net
Sue Soldano
417 Crescent Dr.
New Galilee, PA 16141
home:  724-336-0152
trooperbeme@windstream.net
1st Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
First United Presbyterian Church, 3385 Darlington Rd.,
Darlington

 

School Lions Club Sponsor Advisor(s)
Apollo Ridge High School
Chartered 2/20/2006

Apollo Area

Leigh Wenchowski
wenchowskil@apolloridge.com
Apollo Ridge Middle School
Chartered 1/27/2006 

Apollo Area

Crista Mika
mikac@apolloridge.com
Armstrong River Hawks
Chartered 11/9/2015
Ford City Erin Burkett
eburkett@asd.k12.pa.us
Lauren Craig
lcraig@asd.k12.pa.us
Beaver Area High School
Chartered 11/26/2012

Ambridge

Jeffrey Loudermilk
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net
Big Beaver Falls High School
Chartered 12/28/2012
Beaver Falls Angela Manno
amango108@yahoo.com
Blackhawk High School
Chartered 2/7/1997

Chippewa Area

Joseph Verbosky
josephcverbosky@hotmail.com
Lenape Manor
Chartered 5/28/2013

Manor Township/Kittanning

Marla Betts
bettmar@lenape.k12.pa.us 
Dolores Croyle
scocro@comcast.net
Cassandra Wensel
wensas@lenape.k12.pa.us
West Shamokin High School
Chartered 12/1/2000

Rural Valley

Patti Burford
pburford@asd.k12.pa.us or pburford12@gmail.com

Back to Home