Please send any corrections or additional information to the webmaster at nectarine1@zoominternet.net.  Thank you!
This information is
taken from the PU-101 forms submitted for the year 2021-2022.
Club President Secretary Treasurer Meetings
Ambridge #6332

Chartered 9/16/1937

Anna R. Smith
900 Eighth St., Apt 4113
New Brighton, PA 15066-1562
Home:  724-581-2012


Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/ambridge
Denise A. Kempa
101 Chateau Dr.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:  724-788-1314
dakempa@comcast.net
Karen A. Brown (Francis)
998 Kennedy Dr.
Ambridge, PA 15003
Cell:  412-780-2809
klkbrown4758@gmail.com

1st Thursdays
at 6:00 PM
Alexander's Restaurant
720 Merchant St.
Ambridge

Apollo Area #6333

Chartered 10/24/1949
Colleen M. Milie (Vincent)
307 N. Pennsylvania Ave.
Apollo, PA 15613
Home:  724-478-5015
cmilie0301@windstream.net

PDG Thomas G. Toland (Gaylene)

1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net

Susan E. Wenckowski (David)
c/o Apollo Area Lion Club
PO Box 215
Apollo, PA 15613
Home:  724-478-4733
Cell:  724-961-4915
laws@windstream.net
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:00 PM
First Lutheran Church
214 N. Pennsylvania Ave.
Apollo
Baden Economy #6334

Chartered 1/21/1947

Watson F. McGaughey
1311 Ridge Rd.
Ambridge, PA 15003
Home:  724-777-0539
isduke@comcast.net 
Lisa E. Furis
507 Burkhardt Ave.
Baden, PA 15005
Cell:  724-462-5052
lisafuris@gmail.com
James P. Fawcett
359 Wayne St.
Baden, PA 15005
Home:  412-841-3011
Cell:  412-841-3011
jfawcett25@comcast.net
1st Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Baden-Economy Lions Park
1124 Harmony Rd.
Baden
Beaver County Central Valley Centennial #129887  ("Central Valley")

Chartered 2/28/2017

John "Jack" Skrlac

2110 Marshall Rd.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-775-5960
aerialfireequipment@gmail.com

Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/bccv100
Irene McGee (Richard Kirschner)
144 Turkmar Dr.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:   724-774-5171
irene.mcgee@gmail.com
Ryan Errett
711 Fifth St.
Patterson Heights, PA 15010
Cell:  724-601-9202
errett65@gmail.com
3rd Mondays at 5:00 PM
Monaca Turner's
1700 Old Brodhead Rd.
Monaca
Beaver Falls #6335

Chartered 10/20/1922

Gerald E. Gagne (Victoria)
3170 Bennet's Run Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Cell:  724-359-5355

Albert Dainton (Carole)
515 Edgewood Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010-4919
Home:  724-843-0426
acdainton@zoominternet.net
William R. Hutton (Harriet)
770 Edgewood Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home/Work:  724-843-5509
huttbil@yahoo.com
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Beaver County Association for the Blind
616 Fourth St.

Beaver Falls
 
Butler #6337

Chartered 6/15/1923

Robert Ogden
348 Holyoke Rd.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-283-3413
Cell:  724-841-8810
gray3852@zoominternet.net

Website:  www.butlerpalionclub.org
Michael G. Winkler (Carolyn)
247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001-2776
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net 
Thomas P. Faller (Patricia)
112 E. Slippery Rock St.
PO Box 115
Chicora, PA 16025-0115
Home:  724-445-7991
tpfaller@embarqmail.com
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Butler Blind Association
322 N. Cedar St
(October through May)
Alameda Park (June through September)
184 Alameda Rd.
Butler
Chippewa Area #6339
 
Chartered 12/12/1956

J. R. B. Hupp
1819 W. Eighth St.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010-2807
Cell:  412-974-8076
douglas.hupp@gmail.com


 
Douglas Pavkovich
123 Samuel St.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Cell:  724-846-2983
djpsu@comcast.net
Gaylen H. Miller (David)
450 Hollow Rd.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-336-6116
Work:  724-846-9000
FAX:  724-773-1079
dsmghm@aol.com
1st Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Yolanda's
2228 Darlington Rd., Beaver Falls
3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Chippewa Municipal Building
2811 Darlington Rd.
Beaver Falls
Clarion #6340

Chartered 4/07/1948

James F. Delaney (Mary Lou)
363 Wood Ln.
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  814-226-6748
jfd1139@yahoo.com
Donald Mock
222 Wilson Ave.
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  814-226-7276
dlmock@localnet.com
Donald Mock
222 Wilson Ave.
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  814-226-7276
dlmock@localnet.com
2nd and 4th Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
Clarion Lions' Den
2420 Brook Road, Limestone Township
Clarion
Winter schedule: Second Wednesdays only at 1:00 p.m.
Cranberry Township Area #41469

Chartered  6/10/1982

Clyde M. Cameron
239 Greenwood Dr.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Home:  724-776-1935
ccameron@zoominternet.net

Website:  www.cranberrylions.org
Robert Hodapp
150 Lee Ave.
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Cell:  814-746-6306
hodappcpr@gmail.com
Larry Duncan (Janet)
8591 Peters Rd.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Home:  724-776-9521
duncanlg@consolidated.net
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
North Park Lounge, "The Deck House"
20810 Rte. 19
Cranberry Township
 
Elderton #6341

Chartered 1/17/1944
Chester A. Schall
PO Box 115
Elderton, PA 15736
Home:  717-595-0087
Cell:  724-541-3513

Jerry Longwell (Patricia)
11697 State Rte. 85
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-543-3122
Cell:  724-859-0704
jerry1123@windstream.net
Jerry Longwell (Patricia)
11697 State Rte. 85
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-543-3122
Cell:  724-859-0704
jerry1123@windstream.net
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Elderton Fire Hall
305 Williams Road
Elderton
Ellwood City #6342

Chartered 10/17/1940

Karrie DeMarco
304 Northwestern Dr.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  832-538-6677
khdemarco@gmail.com

Website:  www.ellwoodcitylions.org
Ronald E. Walker
103 Madison Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
home:  724-758-6914
blwalker@zoominternet.net

John Pansera
509 Franklin Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-3751


2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:00 PM
Connoquenessing Country Club
1512 Mercer Rd., Rte. 65
Ellwood City
Evans City #6343

Chartered 4/29/1952

Malcolm J. "John" Rogers
101 Washington Ave., Apt. #1
Evans City, PA 16033
Home:  724-538-9131
Cell:  724-841-5354
jroge288@yahoo.com or john.rogers@johnstonesupply.com
Shelley A. Natali (Aaron)
102 Washington Ave.
Evans City, PA 16033
Home:  724-538-3522

Cell:  724-584-3040
natali98@embarqmail.com
Joel S. Pretz
400 Ridge Rd.
Zelienople, PA 16063-3028
Home:  724-709-3441
pretz811@zbzoom.net
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
(Winter) St. John's United Church of Christ
501 E. Main St., Evans City
 
(Summer) EDCO Park
154 W. Main St.
Evans City
Ford City #6344

Chartered 2/23/1950

 

Brad Baillie (Lisa)
145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com

www.facebook.com/Ford-City-Lions-196416813707964  
Richard Cujas (Diane)
622 Fourth Ave.
Ford City, PA 16226
Home:  724-763-4241
rcujas@comcast.net
Terry Miklos
1044 Maple Dr.
Kittanning, PA 16201-8916
terry.miklos09@gmail.com
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Sokol Club
717 Sixth Ave.
Ford City
Hawthorn #6348

Chartered 1/27/1955

Ronald Cyphert

Hawthorn, PA 16230-9999
Work:  814-365-5201
rgcyph@windstream.net


Michael "Lynn" Ferringer (Linda)
PO Box 113
Hawthorn, PA 16230-0113
Home:  814-365-5884
Cell:  814-590-7045
lynnferringer@windstream.net
Michael "Lynn" Ferringer (Linda)
PO Box 113
Hawthorn, PA 16230-0113
Home:  814-365-5884
Cell:  814-590-7045
lynnferringer@windstream.net
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Local churches and the fire hall
Kittanning #6350

Chartered 11/14/1947
Megan Brown (Steven)
109 Brown Rd.
Adrian, PA 16210
Cell:  724-456-0192
medouthett@gmail.com
Dolores V. Croyle (Ted)
316 Alpine Ln.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-548-2815
Cell:  412-629-8096
scocro@comcast.net
Sherrie J. Wolfe
248 Old Reesedale Rd.
Adrian, PA 16210
Home:  724-548-5429
sherriejoye21@gmail.com
3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Crystal's Cafe
134 S. Grant St., Kittanning
Kittanning Community Park (Summer only) at 6:00 PM
Johnston Ave.
Kittanning
Knox #6351

Chartered 2/24/1953

R. Scott Keefer
PO Box 386
Knox, PA 16232
Home:  814-797-1168
Cell:  814-221-8354
skee2@windstream.net

Website:  http://e-clubhouse.org/sites/Knoxpa
Donald L. Hahn (Jo Ann)
PO Box 427, 753 Woodland Dr.
Knox, PA 16232-0427
Home:  814-797-5453
Cell:  814-221-3022
donjohahn@windstream.net
James L. Curran (Debra)
389 E. Penn Ave.
Knox, PA 16232
Home:  814-797-1305
Cell:  814-229-9085
jlcurran@atlanticbb.net
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Knox Lions Building
618 E. State St.
Knox
Laurel #6353

Chartered 4/02/1959

Gerald A. Markowitz (Rose Mary)
2659 Harlansburg Rd.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-658-4463
Cell:  724-510-5013
markowitzga@verizon.net

Dennis Moore (Cindy)
888 Cleland Mill Rd.
New Castle, PA 16102
Home:  724-667-7636
Cell:  724-674-4016
dacmore888@gmail.com  
William R. McKee (Cheryl)
751 Dean Rd.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-658-6749
Cell:  724-730-8871
wrm1987@verizon.net
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:45 PM
Brown's Country Kitchen
1149 W. Portersville Rd.
Portersville
Lawrence County Area #111075

Chartered 5/11/2011

Vicki Shustock (Paul)
425 Hazen Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-758-0858
Cell:  724-730-0858
vickishustock@aol.com
Tina Bridge (Jim)
357 Morgan Ln.
Wampum, PA 16157-5809
Home:  724-535-4029
tibrid7@aol.com
Keonna Shustock
425 Hazen Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-758-0858
1st and 3rd Fridays at 4:00 PM
President's residence
425 Hazen Ave.
Ellwood City
Leechburg-Gilpin #6354

Chartered 1/30/1948

Kellie D. Ament (Doug)
173 Orr Ave.
Apollo, PA 15613
Home:  724-980-0518
Work:  412-412-0948
the3aments@verizon.net
 
Website:  e-clubhouse.org/sites/leechburg-gilpin
Website:  www.leechburggilpinlions.org
Teresa Edinger
359 Harrison Ave.
Leechburg, PA 15656
Home:  724-845-3298
teresajohn359@yahoo.com
leechburggilpinlions@gmail.com
Carla M. Koleny
209 Lori Dr.
Leechburg, PA 15656
Home:  412-303-8001
Work:  412-768-9946
jkoleny1111@comcast.net
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
King's Family Restaurant
315 Hyde Park Rd.
Leechburg
Little Beaver #6355

Chartered 3/04/1947

John Gishbaugher (Evelyn)
3544 Darlington Rd.
Darlington, PA 16115-2518
Home:  724-827-8262
Cell:  724-417-7412 (preferred)
jmgishbaugher@gmail.com

Patrick Lindner
3214 Sixth Ave., PO Box 46
Enon Valley, PA 16120
Home:  724-462-5699
nwlblions@gmail.com or phlindner@msn.com


Shane R. Weatherly
PO Box 0077
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-336-3121
Cell:  724-622-8058
shaneweatherly@hotmail.com
 
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Lance's Port 'n Pub
3407 Constitution Blvd.
(September through May)
Lions Pavilion, Darlington Polo Field
(June through August)
Darlington
Mars Centennial #131340

Chartered 6/19/2017

David Gardner
316 Clay Ave., PO Box 167
Mars, PA 16046
Cell:  724-766-0230
edwardsgardner@hotmail.com
 
Jan-Raye Gardner (Edward)
316 Clay Ave., PO Box 167
Mars, PA 16046
Cell:  724-407-0571
edwardsgardner@hotmail.com  
Edward S. Gardner (Jan-Raye)
316 Clay Ave., PO Box 167
Mars, PA 16046
Cell:  724-814-7632
edwardsgardner@hotmail.com  
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:00 PM
Mars Borough Building
598 Spring St.
Mars
Neshannock #6373

Chartered 4/29/1955

 
Chris Nawrocki
208 Shenango Rd.
New Castle, PA 16105-1124
Work:  724-657-0950
ccrislynn@comcast.net
 
Jeffrey M. Cox
101 Ludwig Rd.
New Castle, PA 16105-1225
Home:  724-654-4464
Cell:  724-944-6680
Work:  724-658-7316
jeff@coxgaragedoors.com
Steve Mrozek
3013 Spring Garden Rd.
New Castle, PA 16105
smrozek@cohortcapital.com
retireadvisor16@gmail.com
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 6:30 PM (September through May)
Hutchinson Community Center
Pearson Park Drive
New Castle
New Bedford #6360

Chartered 12/10/1947

Dominic M. Johnjulio (Karen)
1314 S. Valley View Rd.
Pulaski, PA 16143
Home:  724-964-1119
Cell:  724-651-9626
Stlrs4Life@yahoo.com 


Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/NewBedford

www.facebook.com/NewBedfordLionsClub
Facebook:  New Bedford Lions Club
Lawrence Twigg (Janet)
15 Valley View Dr., Apt #N
New Wilmington, PA 16142-1837
Home:  724-652-1671
lotwigg@yahoo.com
Martin "Bruce" Clingan (Judy)
483 Tanglewood Rd.
Pulaski, PA 16143-4119
Home:  724-964-8661
bruceclingan44@yahoo.com
1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
(Winter) Ryder's Restaurant
936 State Route 18
New Wilmington
(Summer) Pulaski Township Recreational Park
238 School House Road
Pulaski
New Bethlehem #6361

Chartered 5/16/1939

 

Randy C. Dinger
979 Lumber Rd., Box 34
New Bethlehem, PA 16242
Home:  814-275-1305
Work:  814-275-3333
ronarude@windstream.net
 
 
Rex L. Munsee
7683 Olean Tr.
New Bethlehem, PA 16242
Home:   814-764-3206
rcmunsee@windsteam.net
Thomas J. McConnell (Taylor)
59 Chestnut Ridge Dr.
Clarion, PA 16214-2441
Home:  724-674-7613
tjm.yca@outlook.com
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 6:30 PM
EverMoore's Restaurant
341 Broad St.
New Bethlehem
New Brighton #6362

Chartered 2/05/1947

 

Tacie Ciccone
624 12th Ave.
New Brighton, PA 15066-1320
Home:  724-846-2801
Cell:  724-650-3362
tjciccone@outlook.com

Linda I. Smith (Thomas)
913 Rte. 68
New Brighton, PA 15066
Home:  724-843-7421
Cell:  724-732-4719
l.smith521@comcast.net
Richard Zinsser (Carol)
616 Ninth Ave.
New Brighton, PA 15066
Home:  724-843-3719
ricar1994@hotmail.com


2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:00 PM

P. J.'s Deli & Catering
715 Tenth Ave.
New Brighton
New Castle #6363

Chartered 12/15/1922

Donald R. Kemerer
122 Ashberry Lane, Apt. 98
New Castle, PA 16105
Home:  724-658-4166
Cell:  724-714-2230
Work:  724-654-5507
drk1959@aol.com
PCC Bill Morgan (Bill Ross)
305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
lionbillmorgan@outlook.com

Dianna L. Cecchini
201 S. Jefferson St.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  330-533-2133
Cell:  330-533-2133
Work:  724-652-5783
dianna@gncfcu.com
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 12:00 Noon
The Confluence
214 E. Washington St.
New Castle
Penn-Glade #28093

Chartered 3/04/1974
 
David M. Bruni (Tami)
350 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Cell:  724-968-7513
irishbbfan@yahoo.com

Raymond J. "Jeff" Washburn (Kate)
240 Church Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-352-2033
Cell:  412-585-0786
jeffwashburn@consolidated.com

Tami L. Bruni (David)
350 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Cell:  724-968-7513
tlbru@hotmail.com
2nd and 4th Thursdays at 7:00 PM
Penn Glade Lions Park
150 Church Road
off Pittsburgh Road (Rte. 8)
Butler
Rimersburg #6365

Chartered 5/31/1946
 
Ord A. Randolph, Jr. (Roxie)
437 Maple Grove Rd.
Rimersburg, PA 16248
Home:  814-473-3771
resroxie@yahoo.com

Gregory K. Mortimer
160 Main St.
Rimersburg, PA 16248-4340
Home:  814-473-6349
Cell:  814-221-2602
gmort@windstream.net


James L. Kifer (Brenda)
159 Long Lane East
Rimersburg, PA 16248
Home:  814-473-3176
Cell:  814-229-8156
jkifer@clarionbank.com
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Korner Restaurant,
626 Lawsonham Road
Rimersburg
Riverside Area #6364

Chartered 2/14/1962

IPDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell (Lynn)
231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Lynn H. Campbell (IPDG Chip)
231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Sylvia J. "Joan" Bowser
419 Golf Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-8620
joanbowser@zoominternet.net
2nd and 4th Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
Chris' Wolverine Restaurant
2265 River Rd.
Ellwood City
Rochester-Beaver #6366

Chartered 4/21/1939

Rita Swesey
758 Charles St.
Rochester, PA 15074
Home:  724-775-7529
Cell:  724-312-3595
Work:  412-206-0065
FAX:  724-774-2668
rita.swesey@outlook.com  
 
Maria L. Barney (John)
1060 Sebring Rd.
Beaver, PA 15009
Cell:  724-544-9176
maria.geez@yahoo.com
Susan D. Smith (Dennis)
955 Highland Ave.
Freedom, PA 15042
Home:  724-728-6741
Cell:  724-630-5101
smith955@comcast.net
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Jackson's Restaurant
2000 Wagner Rd. Ext. S.
Monaca
Rural Valley #6367

Chartered 4/04/1939

Margaret A. Schrecengost (Carl)
733 State Rte. 2003
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-354-4963
marbelle2014@yahoo.com
PDG2 Evan C. Punchard
401 W. First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-6951
Cell:  724-664-1953
pune@asd.k12.pa.us

Margie D. Hayes (PDG Raymond "Butch")
217 State Route 2006
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:   724-783-7545
blancotrucking@windstream.net
 
1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
Shannock Valley Lodge
Barn St.
Rural Valley Community Park
Rural Valley
Slippery Rock #6370

Chartered 1/24/1963

Patricia A. Collier
100 Parklane Dr.
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Home:  724-406-0125
Cell:  724-488-8096
pscollier3@yahoo.com

Rev. Ralph E. Joseph (Joday)
225 N. Main St.
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Home:  724-794-1429
Cell:  724-968-8800
slipperyrockrprev@zoominternet.net
H. Keith Warcup (Sis)
1051 W. Park Rd.
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Home:  724-794-3140
Cell:  724-679-1677
kwarcup@centurylink.net
1st and 3rd Thursdays at 6:00 PM
(October through May) Crestfield Camp and Conference Center
195 Taggart Rd., Slippery Rock

(June through September) 1st Thursdays, Slippery Rock Park, Slippery Rock
Union Township #6371

Chartered 12/12/1955

 
Roseanne Fulena
1015 Charles Dr.
New Castle, PA 16101
Cell:  724-971-4599


Dr. Candice J. Macri
1205 Miller St.
New Castle, PA 16101-1552
Home:  724-656-9569
Cell:  724-730-4030
cjmacriod@comcast.net

Lynda A. Jaworski
1415 Beatrice St.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home:  724-730-9828
lyndajaworski@comcast.net
2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:30 PM
Union Township Fire Hall
304 South Scotland Ln.
New Castle
Volant #6372

Chartered 9/20/1947
Robert L. Rudolph
351 Mitchell Rd.
West Middlesex, PA 16159-3325
Cell:  724-699-2657 

Wayne Hohmann (Pam)
134 Oregon Rd.
Volant, PA 16156

Home:  724-748-3472
Cell:  724-992-1826
thehohmanns@centurylink.net
Gary Magee (Ruth)
PO Box 574
Grove City, PA 16127-0574
Cell:  724-685-9455
rgmagee@zoominternet.net
2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 6:45 PM
Leesburg ECO Presbyterian Church Hall
1831 Perry Highway (Rtes. 19 and 208)
Leesburg
Wampum Area #6374

Chartered 7/09/1956

Frank M. Ferrucci
358 Main St.
Wampum, PA 16157
Home:  724-535-8067
Anthony D. Capalbo
1042 Old Rte. 18
Wampum, PA 16157
Home: 724-535-8208
bigantknee@zoominternet.net
Robert Charles Shrock
1061 Main St.
Wampum, PA 16157
Home:  724-535-4500
bshrock@lliengineering.com
3rd Wednesdays at 6:00 PM
Main Street Diner
323 Main St.
Wampum
Worthington #6375

Chartered 2/26/1948
Bradley Blose (Emily)
2288 Freeport Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4101

Dennis J. Blose (Mardell)
712 N. McKean St.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-545-9006
Cell:  724-664-4197
blosedj@comcast.net
Richard "Doug" Sedwick (Amy)
PO Box 119
Clarington, PA 15828
Home:  724-445-2186
2nd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Worthington Lutheran Church
136 W. Main St.
Worthington
 
Zelienople #6376

Chartered 2/14/1949
Rebecca A. Barnes (Ben)
504 Creekwood Dr.
Zelienople,  PA 16063
Home:  814-573-9315
ralearn@outlook.com

Website:  www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/zelienople

Linda A. Flora
604 Pike Dr.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066-2126
Home:  724-452-1347
Cell:  724-272-2563
FAX:  724-452-1347
lflora604@gmail.com
David Williamson (Nancy)
404 Ziegler Ct.
Zelienople, PA 16063
Cell:  724-316-7070
williamson2@zoominternet.net
1st and 3rd Mondays at 6:00 PM
St. Paul Lutheran Church
215 N. Main St.
Zelienople
Note the time change from 6:30 to 6:00 PM

 

School Lions Club Sponsor Advisor(s)
Apollo Ridge High School
Chartered 2/20/2006

Apollo Area

Leigh Wenchowski
wenchowskil@apolloridge.com
Apollo Ridge Middle School
Chartered 1/27/2006 

Apollo Area

Crista Mika
mikac@apolloridge.com
Armstrong River Hawks
Chartered 11/9/2015
Ford City Erin Burkett
eburkett@asd.k12.pa.us
Beaver Area High School
Chartered 11/26/2012

Ambridge

 
Big Beaver Falls High School
Chartered 12/28/2012
Beaver Falls Angela Manno
amango108@yahoo.com
Blackhawk High School
Chartered 2/7/1997

Chippewa Area/Little Beaver

Joseph Verbosky
josephcverbosky@hotmail.com
Lenape Manor
Chartered 5/28/2013

Manor Township/Kittanning

Marla Betts
bettmar@lenape.k12.pa.us 
Dolores Croyle
scocro@comcast.net
Cassandra Wensel
wensas@lenape.k12.pa.us
West Shamokin High School
Chartered 12/1/2000

Rural Valley

Patti Burford
pburford@asd.k12.pa.us or pburford12@gmail.com

Back to Home