Lion Title Address Telephone Club
Global Leadership Team Coordinator

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 

Butler

Global Leadership Team
DG Larry J. Kempa   139 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2750
Home:  724-728-6184
Cell:  724-494-3740
lkempa139@comcast.net
Ambridge
1st VDG Kim Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
2nd VDG Linda K. Gibala   228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler
Zone Chairpersons are members of this team
Global Membership Team Coordinator
IPDG William H. Morgan   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Work:  724-598-2440
Cell:  724-714-6161
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
Global Membership Team
DG Larry J. Kempa   139 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2750
Home:  724-728-6184
Cell:  724-494-3740
lkempa139@comcast.net
Ambridge
1st VDG Kim Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
Zone Chairpersons are members of this team
Convention Committee

Maria L. Loudermilk

Chairperson 138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-683-0529
maria.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Kimberly A. Keener-Johnson   4510 38th Ave.
New Brighton, PA 15066
Home:  724-480-8211
kkeenerjohnson@yahoo.com
Ambridge
Vivian E. Jackson   140 Evergreen Dr.
Aliquippa, PA 15001-1427
Home:  724-774-4379
jackveson@comcast.net
Ambridge
Karen A. Brown   998 Kennedy Dr.
Ambridge, PA 15003
Home: 
klkbrown1@verizon.net
Ambridge
Cultural and Community Activities Committee

Gaylene A. Toland

Chairperson 1204 Cochran Ave.,
PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
ttoland@windstream.net 
Apollo Area
Diabetes Awareness and Information Committee

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

Chairperson

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 

Butler

Environment Committee
David E. Beale Chairperson 1132 Oak Dr.
Rural Valley, PA 16249-9630
Cell:  724-545-3601
bealede@hotmail.com
Elderton
 Hearing Preservation, Awareness and Action Committee

Dr. John Gump

Chairperson 249 Brooks Dr.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-846-3504
Work:  724-846-7489
drgumpdc@comcast.net
Beaver Falls
Honorary Advisory Committee
IPDG William H. Morgan

Chairperson

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Work:  724-598-2440
Cell:  724-714-6161
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
All past district governors are on this committee
Information Technology Committee

Betty Lou Ivell

Chairperson 2142 Clintonville Rd., Harrisville, PA 16038 Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
International Relations Committee

Maria L. Loudermilk

Chairperson 138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-683-0529
maria.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Leo Club Committee

Dolores V. Croyle

Chairperson 2148 Shady Ln.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-548-2815
Cell:  412-629-8096
scocro@comcast.net
Kittanning
Lions ALERT Committee

Jack Wilmot, Jr.

Chairperson 331 Gloriette Rd.
Apollo, PA 15613-8004
Home:  724-478-1695
Cell:  724-448-0779
wilmot@windstream.net
Kiski Township
Lions Club International Foundation (LCIF) Committee
PDG Frederick L. Isabella Chairperson 2200 McMinn St.
Aliquippa, PA 15001-2715
Home:  724-375-8551
fredisabella@gmail.com 
Hopewell Township
Lions Quest Committee
PDG Frederick L. Isabella Chairperson 2200 McMinn St.
Aliquippa, PA 15001-2715
Home:  724-375-8551
fredisabella@gmail.com 
Hopewell Township
Lions Services For Children Committee

George R. Bonnett

Chairperson 118 Shanor Heights
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-5345
gbonnett@zoominternet.net 
Butler
Peace Poster Contest Committee
Robert J. Isler Chairperson 404 Parkwood Dr.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Home:  724-776-3112 Cranberry Township Area

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Chairperson 1204 Cochran Ave.,
PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Public Relations and Lions Information Committee
IPDG William H. Morgan

Chairperson

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Work:  724-598-2440
Cell:  724-714-6161
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
Sight Preservation, Awareness and Action Committee

PCC Brian B. McCarl

Chairperson

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Home:  724-384-8531
Work:  412-242-6125
Cell:  724-312-3676
Fax:  412-372-5818
brian.mccarl@ajdemor.com

Little Beaver

Youth (Lions Opportunities for Youth) Committee

Dolores V. Croyle

Chairperson 2148 Shady Ln.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-548-2815
Cell:  412-629-8096
scocro@comcast.net
Kittanning
Youth Camp and Exchange (YCE) Committee

Maria L. Loudermilk

Chairperson 138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-683-0529
maria.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Lions of Pennsylvania Foundation Committee

PDG Thomas G. Deal

Chairperson 144 Stitt Hollow Rd.
Ford City, PA 16226
Home:  724-763-7700
tomdeal44@comcast.net  
Kittanning
Beacon Lodge Camp for the Blind Committee
PCC Brian B. McCarl Chairperson

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Home:  724-384-8531
Work:  412-242-6125
Cell:  724-312-3676
Fax:  412-372-5818
brian.mccarl@ajdemor.com

Little Beaver
William Laughner

 

119 Jonathan Dr.
Darlington, PA 16115

Home:  724-843-6828
wlaugh@comcast.net

Little Beaver
Alan Ferguson Liaison 485 Rohrmann
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-336-6685 aferguson13@windstream.net Little Beaver
Thomas E. Cekovich Liaison 336 SR 0168
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-846-9864
tecelectric@comcast.net
Little Beaver
Pennsylvania Lions Hearing Research Foundation Committee
Dr. John Gump Chairperson 249 Brooks Dr.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-846-3504
Work:  724-846-7489
drgumpdc@comcast.net
Beaver Falls
Alan Ferguson   485 Rohrmann
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-336-6685 aferguson13@windstream.net Little Beaver
Pennsylvania Lions Sight Conservation and Eye Research Committee

PCC Brian B. McCarl

Chairperson

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Home:  724-384-8531
Work:  412-242-6125
Cell:  724-312-3676
Fax:  412-372-5818
brian.mccarl@ajdemor.com

Little Beaver

Western Pennsylvania Lions Hearing Foundation
PDG Dr. Donald Gibala President 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Board Member 1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
PDG Thomas A. Roberts Honorary emeritus position 455 Blackhawk Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-843-7611
roberts455@comcast.net
Chippewa Area
Audit Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Chairperson 1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
1st VDG Kim Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
Michael G. Winkler Cabinet Secretary 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
PCC Brian B. McCarl Cabinet Treasurer

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Home:  724-384-8531
Work:  412-242-6125
Cell:  724-312-3676
Fax:  412-372-5818
brian.mccarl@ajdemor.com

Little Beaver

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd., Harrisville, PA 16038 Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
Banner Exchange and Awards Presentation Committee

Jeffrey A. Loudermilk

President, Ambridge Lions Club 138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-774-1132
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Dr. Joseph J. Berkely President, New Castle Lions Club 142 Enclave Dr.
New Castle, PA 16105
Home:  724-714-4072
vze3wtnn@comcast.net
New Castle
Campus Club Committee
PDG Dr. Donald Gibala Chairperson 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler

Wendy L. Fagan

  73 W. Glenora Dr.
Grove City, PA 16127
Home:  724-615-1418
wendy.fagan@sru.edu
Slippery Rock
Constitution and By-Laws/Policy Manual Committee
IPDG William H. Morgan

Chairperson

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Work:  724-598-2440
Cell:  724-714-6161
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

  228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler

PCC Brian B. McCarl

 

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Home:  724-384-8531
Work:  412-242-6125
Cell:  724-312-3676
Fax:  412-372-5818
brian.mccarl@ajdemor.com

Little Beaver

PDG Frederick L. Isabella

  2200 McMinn St.
Aliquippa, PA 15001-2715
Home:  724-375-8551
fredisabella@gmail.com 
Hopewell Township

PDG Raymond C. Hayes, Jr.

  RR 1, Box 318
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-7545
blancotrucking@windstream.net
Rural Valley

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd., Harrisville, PA 16038 814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
District Governor Point Contest Committee

Betty Lou Ivell

Chairperson 2142 Clintonville Rd., Harrisville, PA 16038 814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
 Drug and Alcohol Awareness Committee
George R. Bonnett Chairperson 118 Shanor Heights
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-5345
cbonnett@zoominternet.net
Butler
Michael G. Winkler   247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
William R. Hetrick   115 Bluegrass Dr.
Butler, PA 16001-3462
  Butler
Election Committee

PDG Raymond C. Hayes, Jr.

Chairperson RR 1, Box 318
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-7545
blancotrucking@windstream.net
Rural Valley

John E. Good

Region 1, Zone 1 Representative 109 Juniper Rd. Fenelton, PA 16034-9801 Home:  724-283-6856
goodjohn58@yahoo.com
Worthington
Vincent E. Milie Region 1, Zone 2 Representative 307 N. Pennsylvania Ave.
Apollo, PA 15613
Home:  724-478-5015
Cell:  724-548-3373
cmilie307@comcast.net
Apollo Area

Thomas E. Cekovich

Region 2, Zone 1 Representative 336 SR 0168
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-846-9864
tecelectric@comcast.net
Little Beaver

Maria L. Loudermilk

Region 2, Zone 2
Representative
138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-683-0529
maria.loudermilk@comcast.net  
Ambridge
Linda K. Gibala Region 3, Zone 1 Representative 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler

Robin Swank

Region 3, Zone 2 Representative 115 Harrison St.
Evans City, PA 16033-1102
Cell:  724-900-0834
lionrobin14n@yahoo.com
Evans City

Brian G. Long

Region 4, Zones 1 and 2 Representative 537 Madison St.
Clarion, PA 16214
Home:  814-221-5437
Work:  814-223-9990
bgl5022@gmail.com
Knox
Kim Stevenson Region 5, Zone 1 Representative 207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
Tomislav Novosel Region 5, Zone 2 Representative 837 Todd Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117-1133
Home:  724-752-9559
tnovosel@verizon.net
Ellwood City
Eye Screening Committee/MTI/SureSight

PDG Frederick L. Isabella

Chairperson 2200 McMinn St.
Aliquippa, PA 15001-2715
Home:  724-375-8551
fredisabella@gmail.com 
Hopewell Township

Mary Lou Isabella

  2200 McMinn St.
Aliquippa, PA 15001-2715
Home:  724-375-8551
marylouisabella@gmail.com 
Hopewell Township
Family and Women's Membership Development

Denise A. Kempa

Chairperson 139 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2750
Home:  724-728-6184
dakempa@comcast.net
Ambridge

Gaylene A. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave.
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Finance Committee
IPDG William H. Morgan

Chairperson

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Work:  724-598-2440
Cell:  724-714-6161
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
1st VDG Kim Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Cabinet Treasurer 1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

Michael G. Winkler

Cabinet Secretary 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler

PDG Evan C. Punchard

  401 First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-6951
rv123@windstream.net
Rural Valley

William Laughner

  119 Jonathan Dr.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-843-6828
wlaugh@comcast.net
Little Beaver
Float Committee

Gary R. Miller

Chairperson 475 Herman Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-283-3184
Cell:  724-996-8209
grmiller475@gmail.com
Butler
Fund Raising Committee

William Laughner

Chairperson 119 Jonathan Dr.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-843-6828
wlaugh@comcast.net
Little Beaver
Heart of a Lion Award Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Cabinet Treasurer 1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Honor Roll of Lions Committee

James E. Ivell

President 2142 Clintonville Rd., Harrisville, PA 16038 814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville

Michael G. Winkler

Secretary 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Leader Dogs for the Blind Committee

Linda K. Gibala

Chairperson 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler
Liberty Days Committee

Jeffrey A. Loudermilk

President, Ambridge Lions Club 138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-774-1132
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Lioness Committee

Billie A. Wallace

Chairperson 133 Naugle Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-843-5356
wallaceba21@comcast.net
Little Beaver Lioness
Lions Recycle for Sight Eyeglass Committee

William Laughner

Chairperson 119 Jonathan Dr.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-843-6828
wlaugh@comcast.net
Little Beaver
Li'l Ivy Jug Committee

James E. Ivell

Chairperson 2142 Clintonville Rd.,
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
Melvin Jones Fellowship Award Committee

PDG Raymond C. Hayes, Jr.

Armstrong County Member RR 1, Box 318
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-7545
blancotrucking@windstream.net
Rural Valley
PDG Eli Rebich Beaver County Member RD 2, Box 74
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:  724-375-3280 Beaver Falls
PDG James D. Hopson Butler County Member 450 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-586-7660
davena@zoominternet.net
Penn Glade

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Armstrong County Member 1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
PDG Thomas G. Deal Armstrong County Member 144 Stitt Hollow Rd.
Ford City, PA 16226
Home:  724-763-7700
tomdeal44@comcast.net  
Kittanning
Nominating Committee

PDG Raymond C. Hayes, Jr.

Armstrong County Member RR 1, Box 318
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-7545
blancotrucking@windstream.net
Rural Valley
Pin Coordinator

PDG Donald Gibala

Chairperson 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler
Puppy Dog Program
Elwood R. Thomas Chairperson 50 Second St., Box 97
Nu Mine, PA 16244-0097
Home:  724-783-7036
bonnie4grace@gmail.com
Rural Valley
Bonnie G. Thomas Co-chairperson 50 Second St., Box 97
Nu Mine, PA 16244-0097
Home:  724-783-7036
bonnie4grace@gmail.com
Rural Valley
USA/Canada Lions Leadership Forum Committee

Diana Deal

Chairperson 144 Stitt Hollow Rd.
Ford City, PA 16226
Home:  724-763-7700
diney101@hotmail.com
Kittanning
White Cane Committee

Carolyn Winkler

Chairperson 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
gardengirl13@zoominternet.net
Butler
Photographer
Vivian E. Jackson   140 Evergreen Dr.
Aliquippa, PA 15001-1427
Home:  724-774-4379
jackveson@comcast.net
Ambridge
Protocol
1st VDG Kim Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
Sergeant-at-Arms

PDG Thomas G. Deal

Chairperson 144 Stitt Hollow Rd.
Ford City, PA 16226
Home:  724-763-7700
tomdeal44@comcast.net  
Kittanning
VIP Sports

Wendy L. Fagan

Chairperson 73 W. Glenora Dr.
Grove City, PA 16127
Home:  724-615-1418
wendy.fagan@sru.edu
Slippery Rock
Club Excellence Program (CEP) Facilitators
PDG Thomas G. Toland Home:  724-478-3007/Cell:  724-787-1431 Apollo Area
PDG Donald Gibala Home:  724-287-8037/Cell:  724-355-5528 Butler
Mark Carter Home:  724-846-4413 Little Beaver
PCC Brian B. McCarl Home:  724-384-8531 Little Beaver
PDG Frederick L. Isabella Home:  724-375-8551 Hopewell Township
Mary Lou Isabella Home:  724-375-8551 Hopewell Township
Douglas Hayes Home:  724-282-7898 Butler
William Laughner Home:  724-843-6828 Little Beaver
James E. Ivell Home:  814-786-7215 Harrisville
Betty Lou Ivell Home:  814-786-7215 Harrisville
Linda Gibala Home:  724-287-8037 Butler
George R. Bonnett Home:  724-287-5345 Butler
Certified Guiding Lions Facilitators
DG Larry J. Kempa Home:  724-728-6184/Cell:  724-494-3740 Ambridge
PDG Donald Gibala Home:  724-287-8037/Cell:  724-355-5528 Butler
PCC Brian B. McCarl Home:  724-384-8531 Little Beaver
PDG Raymond C. Hayes, Sr. Home:  724-783-7527 Rural Valley
PDG Evan C. Punchard Home:  724-783-6951 Rural Valley
PDG Eli Rebich Home:  724-375-3280 Beaver Falls
PDG Thomas G. Deal Home:  724-763-7700 Kittanning
PDG Frederick L. Isabella Home:  724-375-8551 Hopewell Township

Back to Home