Lion Title Address Telephone Club
Global Leadership Team Coordinator

Jeffrey A. Loudermilk

 

138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748

Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-601-2166
Work:  724-774-0251
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net

Ambridge

Global Leadership Team
DG Robin E. Swank   115 Harrison St.
Evans City, PA 16033-1102
Cell:  724-900-0834
lionrobin14n@gmail.com
Evans City
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
2nd VDG (Position vacant)        
Zone Chairpersons are members of this team
Global Membership Team Coordinator
Rita Swesey   758 Charles St.
Rochester, PA 15074
Home:  724-775-7529
Cell:  724-312-3595
Work:  412-206-0065
FAX:  724-774-2668
rita.swesey@verizon.net
Rochester-Beaver
Global Membership Team
DG Robin E. Swank   115 Harrison St.
Evans City, PA 16033-1102
Cell:  724-900-0834
lionrobin14n@gmail.com
Evans City
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
2nd VDG (Position vacant)        
Zone Chairpersons are members of this team
Global ServiceTeam

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 

Butler

DG Robin E. Swank   115 Harrison St.
Evans City, PA 16033-1102
Cell:  724-900-0834
lionrobin14n@gmail.com
Evans City
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
2nd VDG (Position vacant)        
CLUBoosters

PDG Kim H. Stevenson

Cell:  724-301-0216 Erwin "Chip" Campbell Cell:  724-944-1869
Edward L. Gnoth Cell:  724-816-4961 Karen A. Brown Cell:  412-780-2809
Francis W. Brown Home:  724-266-2994 1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan Cell:  724-714-6161
Jeffrey A. Loudermilk Home:  724-774-1132 Maria L. Loudermilk Home:  724-774-1132
Rita Swesey Cell:  724-312-3595 PDG Thomas G. Toland Cell:  724-787-1431
Convention Committee

Denise Kempa

Chairperson 139 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2750
Home:   724-728-6184
dakempa@comcast.net
Ambridge
Shelley A. Natali   102 Washington Ave.
Evans City, PA 16033
Home:  724-584-3040
natali98@embarqmail.com
Evans City
John "Jack" Skrlac   2110 Marshall Rd.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-775-5960
aerialfireequipment@gmail.com
Central Valley Centennial
David Cooper   PO Box 364
Mars, PA 16046-0364
Home:  724-625-7839
coconutcrab@hotmail.com
Mars Centennial
Geraldine Cooper   PO BOx 364
Mars, PA 16046-0364
Home:  724-625-7839
divina96@yahoo.com
Mars Centennial
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Castle
Cultural and Community Activities Committee

Diane M. Swan

  PO Box 384
Beaver, PA 15009
Home:  724-601-1810
Cell:  724-774-0734
dianeswan55@gmail.com
Rochester-Beaver
Diabetes Awareness and Information Committee

Edward L. Gnoth

 

348 Yarrow Ln.
Pittsburgh, PA 15236

Cell:  724-816-4961
elgnoth@verizon.net  

Evans City

Environment Committee
David E. Beale   1132 Oak Dr.
Rural Valley, PA 16249-9630
Cell:  724-545-3601
bealede@hotmail.com
Elderton
 Hearing Preservation, Awareness and Action Committee

Dr. John Gump

  249 Brooks Dr.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-846-3504
drgumpdc@comcast.net
Beaver Falls
Honorary Advisory Committee
IPDG Linda K. Gibala

Chairperson

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler
All past district governors are members of this committee
Information Technology Committee

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
International Relations Committee

PDG Evan C. Punchard

  401 W. First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:   724-783-6951
rv123@windstream.net
Rural Valley
Leo Club Committee

Brad Baillie

  145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com
Ford City
Lions ALERT Committee

Edward L. Gnoth

  348 Yarrow Ln.
Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Cell:  724-816-4961
elgnoth@verizon.net
Evans City
Lions Club International Foundation (LCIF) Committee
PDG Kim H. Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
Lions Quest Committee
PDG Kim H. Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
Lions Services For Children Committee

George R. Bonnett

118 Shanor Heights
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-5345
gbonnett@zoominternet.net 
Butler
Peace Poster Contest Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave.,
PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Public Relations and Lions Information Committee (District Newsletter)
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan

 

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
Reading Action Program Committee

Pat Lindner

  PO Box 46, 171 State St.
Enon Valley, PA 16120
Home:  724-462-5699
nwlblions@gmail.com
Little Beaver
Sight Preservation, Awareness and Action Committee

PCC Brian B. McCarl

 

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010


Cell:  724-312-3676
kheistand@comcast.net
 

Little Beaver

Youth (Lions Opportunities for Youth) Committee

Dolores V. Croyle

  316 Alpine Ln.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-548-2815
Cell:  412-629-8096
scocro@comcast.net
Kittanning
Youth Camp and Exchange (YCE) Committee

Dolores V. Croyle

  316 Alpine Ln.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-548-2815
Cell:  412-629-8096
scocro@comcast.net
Kittanning
Lions of Pennsylvania Foundation Committee

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 

Butler

Beacon Lodge Camp for the Blind Committee
PCC Brian B. McCarl Chairperson

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Cell:  724-312-3676
kheistand@comcast.net 

Little Beaver
William Laughner

 

119 Jonathan Dr.
Darlington, PA 16115

Home:  724-843-6828
wlaugh@comcast.net

Little Beaver
John B. Mason Liaison PO Box 239
Knox, PA 16232-0239
Home:  814-797-5473
Cell:  814-229-7050
jmason4348@gmail.com
Knox
Pennsylvania Lions Hearing Research Foundation Committee
Dr. John Gump   249 Brooks Dr.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-846-3504
drgumpdc@comcast.net
Beaver Falls
Pennsylvania Lions Sight Conservation and Eye Research Committee

PCC Brian B. McCarl

 

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010


Cell:  724-312-3676
kheistand@comcast.net
 

Little Beaver

Western Pennsylvania Lions Hearing Foundation
PDG Dr. Donald Gibala President 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Board Member 1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Audit Committee
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan Chairperson 305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
PDG Dr. Donald Gibala   228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler
Erwin "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
Banner Exchange and Awards Presentation Committee

Edward L. Gnoth

President, Evans City Lions Club 348 Yarrow Ln.
Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Cell:  724-816-4961
elgnoth@verizon.net
President, Evans City

John Houston

Past President, Butler Lions Club 707 Stoneridge Blvd.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-283-1967
johnhouston669@gmail.com  
Immediate Past President, Butler
Centennial Service Challenge Committee
PDG Kim H. Stevenson

 

207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com 
Volant

PDG Evan Punchard

  401 W. First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-6951
rv123@windstream.net
Rural Valley
Constitution and By-Laws/Policy Manual Committee
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan

Chairperson

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
PDG Kim H. Stevenson

 

207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com 
Volant

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

  228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler
Michael G. Winkler   247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
District Governor Point Contest Committee

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
 Drug and Alcohol Awareness Committee
George R. Bonnett Chairperson 118 Shanor Heights
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-5345
gbonnett@zoominternet.net
Butler
Michael G. Winkler   247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Linda A. Flora   604 Pike Dr.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066-2126
Home:  724-452-1347
Cell:  724-272-2563
Work:  724-758-6238
FAX:  724-452-1347
lflora604@gmail.com
Zelienople
Diane White   105 St. Ives Way
Zelienople, PA 16063
Home:  724-453-0783
Cell:  724-683-0637
dlwhite553@zoominternet.net
Zelienople
Election Committee
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan Chairperson 305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle

Brad Baillie

Region 1, Zone 1 Representative 145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com
Ford City
Gaylene A. Toland Region 1, Zone 2 Representative 1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell

Region 2, Zone 1 Representative 231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net 
Riverside Area
Karen A. Brown Region 2, Zone 2 Representative 998 Kennedy Dr.
Ambridge, PA 15003
Cell:  412-780-2809
klkbrown1@verizon.net
Ambridge
Davena G. Hopson Region 3, Zone 1 Representative 450 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-586-7660
davena@zoominternet.net
Penn-Glade

Michael G. Doerfler

Region 3, Zone 2
Representative
2164 Isleworth Ln.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Home:  724-272-7020
mgdoerfler18@gmail.com
Cranberry Township Area

John B. Mason

Region 4, Zones 1 and 2 Representative PO Box 239
Knox, PA 16232-0239
Home:  814-797-5473
Work:  814-229-7050
jmason4348@gmail.com 
Knox
Anthony L. "Tony" Carbone, Sr. Region 5, Zone 1
Representative
6030 Torolo Ln.
Lowellville, OH 44436
Work:  724-944-2345 New Bedford
William F. Ross, Jr.

Region 5, Zone 2 Representative

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com  
New Castle
Eye Screening Committee/MTI/SureSight

Carolyn A. Winkler

Chairperson 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
gardengirl13@zoominternet.net
Butler

Michael G. Winkler

  247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Gaylene A. Toland   1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Family and Women's Membership Development
John "Jack" Skrlac   2110 Marshall Rd.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home:  724-775-5960
aerialfireequipment@gmail.com
Central Valley Centennial

Tami L. Bruni

  350 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA, 16002
Cell:  724-968-7513
tlbru@hotmail.com
Penn-Glade
Linda Werner Powlus   752 Spring St.
Harmony, PA 16037
Home:  724-473-0235
lkwp51@yahoo.com
Zelienople
Finance Committee
PDG Kim H. Stevenson

Chairperson

207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com 
Volant
IPDG Linda K. Gibala   228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
2nd VDG (Position vacant)        

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Cabinet Treasurer 1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

Michael G. Winkler

Cabinet Secretary 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Float Committee
Davena G. Hopson   450 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-586-7660
davena@zoominternet.net
Penn-Glade
Devin J. Smith   110 W. Rustique
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-841-9024
devinsmith200@hotmail.com
Penn-Glade
Fund Raising Committee
PDG Kim H. Stevenson

 

207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com 
Volant
Heart of a Lion Award Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Honor Roll of Lions Committee
PDG Kim H. Stevenson

President

207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com 
Volant

Michael G. Winkler

Secretary 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Leader Dogs for the Blind Committee
IPDG Linda K. Gibala Chairperson 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler

Denise A. Kempa

  139 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2750
Home:  724-728-6184
dakempa@comcast.net
Ambridge
Lioness Committee

Peggy Shelberg

  2910 Darlington Rd., #1203
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-847-0497
pshelberg@aol.com
Little Beaver Lioness
Lions Recycle for Sight Eyeglass Committee
Medical Equipment Recycling

William Laughner

  119 Jonathan Dr.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-843-6828
wlaugh@comcast.net
Little Beaver
Li'l Ivy Jug Committee

James E. Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
Melvin Jones Fellowship Award Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Armstrong County Representative 1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
William Laughner
Beaver County Representative 119 Jonathan Dr.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-843-6828
wlaugh@comcast.net
Little Beaver

Betty Lou Ivell

Butler County Representative 2142 Clintonville Rd., Harrisville, PA 16038 Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
Hal Wassink Clarion County Representative 920 Pine St.
Knox, PA 16232-1852
hwassink@windstream.net Knox
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan Lawrence County Representative 305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
Nominating Committee
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
USA/Canada Lions Leadership Forum Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave.,
PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
White Cane Committee

Molly L. Crawford

  344 E. Main St.
Evans City, PA 16033
Cell:  724-712-1327
mollz74@gmail.com
Evans City
Photographer

Carolyn A. Winkler

Chairperson 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
gardengirl13@zoominternet.net
Butler
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Castle
Protocol
1st VDG PDG William H. Morgan   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
Sergeant-at-Arms
2nd VDG (Position vacant)        
VIP Sports (ENVISION Blind Sports)

Wendy L. Fagan

  88 Seidle Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137
Cell:  724-967-4712
Work:  724-738-2791
wendy.fagan@sru.edu
Slippery Rock
Wings for Vets (W4V) [http://wings4vets.net/index.html]

Bobbie Morris

  155 Fairlane Dr.
Industry, PA 15052
Home:  724-643-5725
Cell:  724-777-9780
bobby514@comcast.net
Rochester-Beaver

Back to Home