Lion Title Address Telephone Club
Global Leadership Team Coordinator

Jeffrey A. Loudermilk

 

138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748

Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-601-2166
Work:  724-774-0251
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net

Ambridge

Global Leadership Team
DG/PDG William H. Morgan   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
1st VDG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
2nd VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
Zone Chairpersons are members of this team
Global Membership Team Coordinator
Rita Swesey   758 Charles St.
Rochester, PA 15074
Home:  724-775-7529
Cell:  724-312-3595
Work:  412-206-0065
FAX:  724-774-2668
rita.swesey@verizon.net
Rochester-Beaver
Global Membership Team
DG/PDG William H. Morgan   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
1st VDG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
2nd VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
Zone Chairpersons are members of this team
Global Service Team Coordinator

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 

Butler

Global Service Team
DG/PDG William H. Morgan   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
1st VDG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
2nd VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
Zone Chairpersons are members of this team
Convention Committee

Denise Kempa

Chairperson 101 Chateau Dr.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:  724-788-1314
dakempa@comcast.net
Ambridge
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Castle
Cultural and Community Activities Committee

Diane M. Swan

  PO Box 384
Beaver, PA 15009
Home:  724-601-1810
Cell:  724-774-0734
dianeswan55@gmail.com
Rochester-Beaver
Diabetes Awareness and Information Committee

Pastor Thomas Kelly

 

20 E. North St., Apt 11
New Castle PA 16101
Cell:  724-614-5350
email:trkelly1201@gmail.com

New Castle

William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Castle
Environment Committee
David E. Beale   1132 Oak Dr.
Rural Valley, PA 16249-9630
Cell:  724-545-3601
bealede@hotmail.com
Elderton
 Hearing Preservation, Awareness and Action Committee

Dr. John Gump

  249 Brooks Dr.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-846-3504
drgumpdc@comcast.net
Beaver Falls
Honorary Advisory Committee
IPDG Robin E. Swank

Chairperson

115 Harrison St.
Evans City, PA 16033-1102
Cell:  724-900-0834
lionrobin14n@gmail.com
Evans City
All past district governors are members of this committee
Information Technology Committee

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
International Relations Committee

Maria L. Loudermilk

  138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home: 724-774-1132
Cell:  24-683-0529
maria.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Leo Club Committee

Brad Baillie

  145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com
Ford City
Lions ALERT Committee

(Position vacant)

       
Lions Club International Foundation (LCIF) Committee
PDG (2) Evan C. Punchard   401 W. First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-6951
rv123@windstream.net
Rural Valley
Lions Quest Committee
(Position vacant)        
Lions Services For Children Committee

George R. Bonnett

118 Shanor Heights
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-5345
gbonnett@zoominternet.net 
Butler
Peace Poster Contest Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave.,
PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Public Relations and Lions Information Committee (District Newsletter)

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville/Volant
Reading Action Program Committee

Pat Lindner

  PO Box 46, 171 State St.
Enon Valley, PA 16120
Home:  724-462-5699
nwlblions@gmail.com
Little Beaver
Sight Preservation, Awareness and Action Committee

PCC Brian B. McCarl

 

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Cell:  724-312-3676
brianmccarl68@gmail.com
 

Little Beaver

Youth (Lions Opportunities for Youth) Committee

Brad Baillie

  145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com
Ford City
Youth Camp and Exchange (YCE) Committee

Dolores V. Croyle

  316 Alpine Ln.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-548-2815
Cell:  412-629-8096
scocro@comcast.net
Kittanning
Leader Dogs for the Blind

PDG Linda K. Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net

Butler

Carolyn A. Winkler   247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001-2776
Home:  724-285-4304 Butler
Beacon Lodge Camp for the Blind Committee
PCC Brian B. McCarl Chairperson

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Cell:  724-312-3676
kheistand@comcast.net 

Little Beaver
Thomas E. Cekovich   336 SR 0168
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-846-9864
Cell:  412-596-8324
tecelectric@comcast.net
Little Beaver
Lions of Pennsylvania Foundation Committee

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 

Butler

Pennsylvania Lions for Dog Guides, Inc. Committee

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 

Butler

Pennsylvania Lions Hearing Research Foundation Committee
Dr. John Gump   249 Brooks Dr.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-846-3504
drgumpdc@comcast.net
Beaver Falls
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Castle
Pennsylvania Lions Sight Conservation and Eye Research Committee

PCC Brian B. McCarl

 

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010


Cell:  724-312-3676
kheistand@comcast.net
 

Little Beaver

Western Pennsylvania Lions Hearing Foundation
PDG Dr. Donald Gibala President 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Board Member 1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
District Administrator
Betty Lou Ivell   2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville/Volant
Audit Committee
1st VDG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson Chairperson 207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
Rita Swesey   758 Charles St.
Rochester, PA 15074
Home:  724-775-7529
Cell:  724-312-3595
Work:  412-206-0065
FAX:  724-774-2668
rita.swesey@verizon.net
Rochester-Beaver
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Castle
Banner Exchange and Awards Presentation Committee
Michael R. Matis President, New Castle Lions Club 7 E. Sheridan Ave.
New Castle, PA 16105-2556
Home:  724-658-0377
mmatis7@comcast.net
New Castle

J. Malcolm Rogers

Past President, Evans City Lions Club 101 Washington Ave., Apt. 1
Evans City, PA 16033
Home:  724-538-9131
Cell:  724-841-5354
jroge288@yahoo.com
Evans City
Centennial Service Challenge Committee

PDG (2) Evan Punchard

  401 W. First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-6951
rv123@windstream.net
Rural Valley
Constitution and By-Laws/Policy Manual Committee
DG/PDG William H. Morgan

Chairperson

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
Work:  724-598-2440
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil 
New Castle
1st VDG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson

 

207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com 
Volant

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

  228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler
Michael G. Winkler   247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville/Volant
Dinner in the Dark Committee

PDG Linda K. Gibala

  228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler
District Governor Point Contest Committee

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville/Volant
 Drug and Alcohol Awareness Committee
George R. Bonnett Chairperson 118 Shanor Heights
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-5345
gbonnett@zoominternet.net
Butler
Michael G. Winkler   247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Election Committee
1st VDG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson Chairperson 207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant

Brad Baillie

Region 1, Zone 1 Representative 145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com
Ford City
Gaylene A. Toland Region 1, Zone 2 Representative 1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

2nd VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell

Region 2, Zone 1 Representative 231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net 
Riverside Area
Paula D. Havasi Region 2, Zone 2 Representative 10 Van Ln.
Beaver, PA 15009
Cell:  412-671-5721
phavasi@comcast.net
Rochester-Beaver
Davena G. Hopson Region 3, Zone 1 Representative 450 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-586-7660
davena@zoominternet.net
Penn-Glade

PDG Linda K. Gibala

Region 3, Zone 2
Representative
228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16101
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler

John B. Mason

Region 4, Zones 1 and 2 Representative PO Box 239
Knox, PA 16232-0239
Home:  814-797-5473
Work:  814-229-7050
jmason4348@gmail.com 
Knox
Dominic M. Johnjulio Region 5, Zone 1
Representative
1314 S. Valley View Rd.
Pulaski, PA 16143
Home:  724-964-1119
Cell:  724-651-9626
stlrs4life@yahoo.com
New Bedford
Gerald A. Markowitz

Region 5, Zone 2 Representative

2659 Harlansburg Rd.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home: 724-658-4463
Cell:  724-510-5013
markowitzga@verizon.net
Laurel
Envision Blind Sports (former VIP Sports)

Wendy L. Fagan

  88 Seidle Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137
Cell:  724-967-4712
Work:  724-738-2791
wendy.fagan@sru.edu
Slippery Rock
Eye Screening Committee

Michael G. Winkler

  247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Gaylene A. Toland   1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Castle
2nd VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
Fall Rally

Denise Kempa

Chairperson 101 Chateau Dr.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:  724-788-1314
dakempa@comcast.net
Ambridge
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Castle
Family and Women's Membership Development

PDG Linda K. Gibala

Chairperson 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16101
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler
Gaylene A. Toland   1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

Carolyn A. Winkler

  247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
gardengirl13@zoominternet.net
Butler

Denise Kempa

  101 Chateau Dr.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:  724-788-1314
dakempa@comcast.net
Ambridge

Davena G. Hopson

  450 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA, 16002
Home:  724-586-7660
davena@zoominternet.net
Penn-Glade

Maria L. Loudermilk

 

138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748

Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-683-0529
maria.loudermilk@comcast.net

Ambridge

Finance Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Cabinet Treasurer 1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
1st VDG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson

Chairperson

207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com 
Volant
2nd VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area

Michael G. Winkler

Cabinet Secretary 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Zone Chairpersons also serve on this committee
Float Committee
Davena G. Hopson   450 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-586-7660
davena@zoominternet.net
Penn-Glade
Devin J. Smith   110 W. Rustique
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-841-9024
devinsmith200@hotmail.com
Penn-Glade
Fund Raising Committee
1st VDG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson

 

207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com 
Volant
Heart of a Lion Award Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Honor Roll of Lions Committee
John B. Mason

President

PO Box 239
Knox, PA 16232-0239
Home:  814-797-5473
Cell:  814-229-7050
jmason4348@gmail.com
Knox

Michael G. Winkler

Secretary 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Lioness Committee

Billie Wallace

  133 Naugle Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-843-5356
Cell:  724-312-6867
wallaceba21@comcast.net
Little Beaver Lioness
Lions Recycle for Sight Eyeglass Committee
Medical Equipment Recycling

William Laughner

  119 Jonathan Dr.
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-843-6828
wlaugh@comcast.net
Little Beaver
Li'l Ivy Jug Committee

James E. Ivell (deceased 12/2018)

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville
Melvin Jones Fellowship Award Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Armstrong County Representative 1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

PCC Brian B. McCarl

Beaver County Representative

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010


Cell:  724-312-3676
kheistand@comcast.net
 

Little Beaver

Betty Lou Ivell

Butler County Representative 2142 Clintonville Rd., Harrisville, PA 16038 Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Harrisville/Volant
Hal Wassink Clarion County Representative 920 Pine St.
Knox, PA 16232-1852
hwassink@windstream.net Knox
Gerald A. Markowitz Lawrence County Representative 2659 Harlansburg Rd.
New Castle, PA 16101
Home: 724-658-4463
Cell:  724-510-5013

markowitzga@verizon.net
Laurel
Nominating Committee
2nd VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell    231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
USA/Canada Lions Leadership Forum Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave.,
PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
White Cane Committee
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Castle
Photographer
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Castle
Protocol
1st VDG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson Chairperson 207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
Sergeant-at-Arms
2nd VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area

Back to Home