Lion Title Address Telephone Club
Global Leadership Team Coordinator

2nd VDG Jeffrey A. Loudermilk

 

138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748

Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-601-2166
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net

Ambridge

Global Leadership Team
DG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
1st VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
2nd VDG Jeffrey A. Loudermilk    138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748
 Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-601-2166
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Zone Chairpersons are members of this team
Global Membership Team Coordinator
Rita Swesey   758 Charles St.
Rochester, PA 15074
Home:  724-775-7529
Cell:  724-312-3595
Work:  412-206-0065
FAX:  724-774-2668
rita.swesey@verizon.net
Rochester-Beaver
Global Membership Team
DG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
1st VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
2nd VDG Jeffrey A. Loudermilk    138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748
 Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-601-2166
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Zone Chairpersons are members of this team
Global Service Team Coordinator

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 

Butler

Global Service Team
DG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
1st VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
2nd VDG Jeffrey A. Loudermilk    138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748
 Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-601-2166
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Zone Chairpersons are members of this team
 Spring Convention Committee
Gaylene A. Toland Chairperson 1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673 
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Members of the Social Events Committee comprise this committee
Cultural and Community Activities Committee

Susan D. Smith

  955 Highland Ave.
Freedom, PA 15042
Home:  724-728-6741
Cell:  724-630-5101
smith955@comcast.net
Rochester-Beaver Area
Diabetes Awareness and Information Committee

Pastor Thomas Kelly

 

20 E. North St., Apt 11
New Castle PA 16101
Cell:  724-614-5350
email:tomk@cityrescuemission.org   

New Castle

William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Bedford
Environment Committee
David E. Beale   1132 Oak Dr.
Rural Valley, PA 16249-9630
Cell:  724-545-3601
bealede@hotmail.com
Elderton
 Hearing Preservation, Awareness and Action Committee

Dr. John Gump

  249 Brooks Dr.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-846-3504
drgumpdc@comcast.net
Beaver Falls
Honorary Advisory Committee
IPDG/PDG William H. Morgan

Chairperson

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
lionbillmorgan@outlook.com
New Castle
All past district governors are members of this committee
Information Technology Committee

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Volant
International Relations Committee

Maria L. Loudermilk

  138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home: 724-774-1132
Cell:  24-683-0529
maria.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Leo Club Committee

Brad Baillie

  145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com
Ford City
Lions ALERT (Disaster Relief) Committee
1st VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
Lions Club International Foundation (LCIF) Committee
PDG (2) Evan C. Punchard   401 W. First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-6951
pune@asd.k12.pa.us
Rural Valley
Lions Quest Committee
(Position vacant)        
Lions Services For Children Committee

George R. Bonnett

118 Shanor Heights
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-5345
gbonnett@zoominternet.net 
Butler
Peace Poster Contest Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave.,
PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Public Relations and Lions Information Committee (District Newsletter)

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Volant
Reading Action Program Committee

Patrick Lindner

  PO Box 46, 171 State St.
Enon Valley, PA 16120
Home:  724-462-5699
nwlblions@gmail.com
Little Beaver
Sight Preservation, Awareness and Action Committee

PCC Brian B. McCarl

 

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Cell:  724-312-3676
brianmccarl68@gmail.com
 

Little Beaver

Youth (Lions Opportunities for Youth) Committee

Brad Baillie

  145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com
Ford City
Youth Camp and Exchange (YCE) Committee

Dolores V. Croyle

  316 Alpine Ln.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Home:  724-548-2815
Cell:  412-629-8096
scocro@comcast.net
Kittanning
Leader Dogs for the Blind

PDG Linda K. Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net

Butler

Carolyn A. Winkler   247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001-2776
Home:  724-285-4304 Butler
Beacon Lodge Camp for the Blind Committee
PCC Brian B. McCarl Chairperson

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Cell:  724-312-3676
kheistand@comcast.net 

Little Beaver

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Thomas E. Cekovich   336 SR 0168
Darlington, PA 16115
Home:  724-846-9864
Cell:  412-596-8324
tecelectric@comcast.net
Little Beaver
Lions of Pennsylvania Foundation Committee

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 

Butler

Pennsylvania Lions for Dog Guides, Inc. Committee

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

 

228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001

Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 

Butler

Pennsylvania Lions Hearing Research Foundation Committee
Dr. John Gump   249 Brooks Dr.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-846-3504
drgumpdc@comcast.net
Beaver Falls
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Bedford
Pennsylvania Lions Sight Conservation and Eye Research Foundation Committee

PCC Brian B. McCarl

 

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010


Cell:  724-312-3676
brianmccarl68@gmail.com 
 

Little Beaver

Western Pennsylvania Lions Hearing Foundation
PDG Dr. Donald Gibala President 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Board Member 1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
District Administrator
Betty Lou Ivell   2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Volant
Audit Committee
1st VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
2nd VDG Jeffrey A. Loudermilk    138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748
 Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-601-2166
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Rita Swesey   758 Charles St.
Rochester, PA 15074
Home:  724-775-7529
Cell:  724-312-3595
Work:  412-206-0065
FAX:  724-774-2668
rita.swesey@verizon.net
Rochester-Beaver
Banner Exchange and Awards Presentation Committee
  Past President, New Castle Lions Club     New Castle

Sam Hohmann

President, Volant Lions Club 2157 Plain Grove Rd.
Volant, PA 16156
Home:  724-530-2419
Volant
Centennial Service Challenge Committee

PDG (2) Evan Punchard

  401 W. First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-6951
pune@asd.k12.pa.us
Rural Valley
Constitution and By-Laws/Policy Manual Committee
IPDG/PDG William H. Morgan

Chairperson

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
lionbillmorgan@outlook.com
New Castle
 DG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson

 

207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com 
Volant

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

PDG Dr. Donald Gibala

  228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-5528
dgibala@zoominternet.net 
Butler
Michael G. Winkler   247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Volant
District Governor Point Contest Committee

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Volant
 Drug and Alcohol Awareness Committee
George R. Bonnett Chairperson 118 Shanor Heights
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-5345
gbonnett@zoominternet.net
Butler
Michael G. Winkler   247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Election Committee
1st VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area

Brad Baillie

Region 1, Zone 1 Representative 145 Glade Run Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Cell:  724-954-4919
brad.baillie@yahoo.com
Ford City
Gaylene A. Toland Region 1, Zone 2 Representative 1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

1st VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell

Region 2, Zone 1 Representative 231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net 
Riverside Area

Maria L. Loudermilk

Region 2, Zone 2 Representative 138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home: 724-774-1132
Cell:  24-683-0529
maria.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Davena G. Hopson Region 3, Zone 1 Representative 450 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-586-7660
davena@zoominternet.net
Penn-Glade

PDG Linda K. Gibala

Region 3, Zone 2
Representative
228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16101
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler

John B. Mason

Region 4, Zones 1 and 2 Representative PO Box 239
Knox, PA 16232-0239
Home:  814-797-5473
Work:  814-229-7050
jmason4348@gmail.com 
Knox
Dominic M. Johnjulio Region 5, Zone 1
Representative
1314 S. Valley View Rd.
Pulaski, PA 16143
Home:  724-964-1119
Cell:  724-651-9626
stlrs4life@yahoo.com
New Bedford
Betty Lou Ivell

Region 5, Zone 2 Representative

2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Volant
Envision Blind Sports (former VIP Sports)

Wendy L. Fagan

  88 Seidle Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137
Cell:  724-967-4712
Work:  724-738-2791
wendy.fagan@sru.edu
Slippery Rock
Eye Screening Committee

Michael G. Winkler

  247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Gaylene A. Toland   1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Bedford
1st VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
Rita Swesey   758 Charles St.
Rochester, PA 15074
Home:  724-775-7529
Cell:  724-312-3595
Work:  412-206-0065
FAX:  724-774-2668
rita.swesey@verizon.net
Rochester-Beaver
Fall Rally and Spring Convention

PDG Linda K. Gibala

Chairperson 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16101
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler
Members of the Social Events Committee comprise this committee
Family and Women's Membership Development

PDG Linda K. Gibala

Chairperson 228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16101
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler
Members of the Social Events Committee comprise this committee
Finance Committee
DG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant
1st VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
2nd VDG Jeffrey A. Loudermilk    138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748
 Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-601-2166
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Cabinet Treasurer 1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area

Michael G. Winkler

Cabinet Secretary 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Zone Chairpersons also serve on this committee
Float Committee
Davena G. Hopson   450 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-586-7660
davena@zoominternet.net
Penn-Glade
Devin J. Smith   110 Rustique Ln.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-841-9024
devinsmith200@hotmail.com
Penn-Glade
Fundraising Committee
DG/PDG Kim H. Stevenson

 

207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com 
Volant
Heart of a Lion Award Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Honor Roll of Lions Committee

PDG (2) Evan Punchard

President 401 W. First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-6951
pune@asd.k12.pa.us
Rural Valley

Michael G. Winkler

Secretary 247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Li'l Ivy Jug Committee

Betty Lou Ivell

  2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Volant
Lioness Committee

Billie Wallace

  133 Naugle Rd.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-843-5356
Cell:  724-312-6867
wallaceba21@comcast.net
Little Beaver Lioness
Lions Recycle for Sight Eyeglass Committee
Medical Equipment Recycling

(Position vacant)

       
Melvin Jones Fellowship Award Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

Armstrong County Representative 1204 Cochran Ave., Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net 
Apollo Area

PCC Brian B. McCarl

Beaver County Representative

3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010


Cell:  724-312-3676
brianmccarl68@gmail.com
 

Little Beaver

Michael G. Winkler

Butler County Representative
247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-285-4304
lionwink@zoominternet.net
Butler
Hal Wassink Clarion County Representative
920 Pine St.
Knox, PA 16232-1852
hwassink@windstream.net Knox

Betty Lou Ivell

Lawrence County Representative
2142 Clintonville Rd.
Harrisville, PA 16038
Home:  814-786-7215
nectarine1@zoominternet.net
Volant
Nominating Committee
2nd VDG Jeffrey A. Loudermilk    138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061-2748
 Home:  724-774-1132
Cell:  724-601-2166
jeff.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
Social Events Committee
Lynn Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Riverside Area

PDG Linda K. Gibala

  228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16101
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler
Davena G. Hopson   450 Airport Rd.
Butler, PA 16002
Home:  724-586-7660
davena@zoominternet.net
Penn-Glade

Maria L. Loudermilk

  138 Cedar Ridge Dr.
Monaca, PA 15061
Home: 724-774-1132
Cell:  24-683-0529
maria.loudermilk@comcast.net
Ambridge
William F. Ross, Jr.   305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Cell:  724-944-0913
zonechairbill@gmail.com
New Bedford
Diane Stevenson   207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
ktraindiane@aol.com
Volant
Gaylene A. Toland   1204 Cochran Ave., PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
Carolyn A. Winkler   247 Home Ave.
Butler, PA 16001-2776
Home:  724-285-4304 Butler
Protocol
1st VDG Erwin C. "Chip" Campbell   231 Grim Ave.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Home:  724-752-9862
Cell:  724-944-1869
chipc@zoominternet.net
Riverside Area
USA/Canada Lions Leadership Forum Committee

PDG Thomas G. Toland

  1204 Cochran Ave.,
PO Box 371
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  724-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area
White Cane Committee
IPDG/PDG William H. Morgan

Chairperson

305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
lionbillmorgan@outlook.com
New Castle

Back to Home