Year Name Club District Deceased Other
1926-1927 Charles Ferguson Butler 14 Yes  
1934-1935 Ezra D. Marvin New Castle B Yes  
1936-1937 Earl T. Ramsey New Castle B Yes  
1944-1945 C. Warren Shanor Rochester-Beaver B Yes  
1947-1948 Arthur W. Meek New Castle F Yes  
1950-1951 Ralph R. Spence Butler F Yes  
1950-1951 William J. Schwarz Rochester-Beaver N Yes  
1951-1952 Richard Wilson Baden F Yes  
1951-1952 Marion J. Filetti New Bethlehem/Rimersburg J Yes  
1952-1953 Charles A. Snyder Butler F Yes  
1954-1955 Wilbur F. Reehl New Brighton F Yes  
1955-1956 Daniel M. Filetti Rimersburg J Yes  
1956-1957 George M. Kiefer Harrisville F Yes  
1957-1958 Frank G. Elkin Brighton Township F Yes  
1958-1959 James H. Wales Kittanning J Yes  
1959-1960 Bernard Murray Erie F Yes  
1960-1961 Raymond Hodge Sharon F Yes  
1961-1962 Virgil W. Scott Beaver Falls/Chippewa Township F Yes  
1961-1962 Benjamin M. Whitehill Knox J Yes  
1962-1963 Arthur C. French Monaca-Center N Yes  
1963-1964 Edward A. Tramsen Butler N Yes  
1964-1965 Richard P. Jones Kittanning N Yes  
1965-1966 George Welsh Chippewa Township N Yes  
1965-1966 Asa G. Wiley Slippery Rock N Yes  
1966-1967 Abe Cazen Rochester-Beaver N Yes State Council Chairman
1967-1968 Dan L. Laderer Chippewa Township N Yes  
1968-1969 Blair E. Westerman Butler N 8 Feb 1999  
1969-1970 Raymond E. Good Shenango N Yes  
1970-1971 William E. Wells Monaca-Center N Yes  
1971-1972 Harold J. Casey Zelienople N Yes  
1972-1973 James E. Hartman Kittanning N Yes  
1973-1974 Melvin W. "Dutch" Blair Beaver Falls N 28 Nov 2000  
1974-1975 Frank J. Morell New Brighton N 7 Mar 2011  
1975-1976 Charles R. "Bud" Gregg (June) Butler/Penn-Glade N 8 Feb 2012  
1976-1977 Darl E. Bish Hawthorn/New Bethlehem N 21 Aug 2004  
1977-1978 Paul P. Morrone Shenango N 22 May 2002  
1978-1979 Michael A. Carcaise Ellwood City N Yes  
1979-1980 Peter J. Binando Leechburg N Yes  
1980-1981 Donald E. Davison (Faye) Beaver Falls N 27 Dec 2011  
1981-1982 Francis J. Stockman Shenango N 13 Jul 2007  
1982-1983 Samuel H. Oesterling, Sr., PCC (Connie)
112 Marwood Rd., Apt 4010
Cabot, PA 16023
Home:  724-352-3473
Butler N   State Council Chairman
1983-1984 John G. Shearer Kittanning N 9 Aug 2005  
1984-1985 Robert Sullivan Rochester-Beaver N Yes  
1985-1986 Frederick H. Shields Shenango N Yes  
1986-1987 James D. Hopson (Davena) Penn-Glade N 3 Dec 2016  
1987-1988 Richard M. Clever Manor Township N 3 Aug 2006  
1988-1989 Melvin W. "Dutch" Blair Beaver Falls N 28 Nov 2000  
1989-1990 Raymond D. McMurdy Beaver Falls/Chippewa Township N   No longer an active Lion
1990-1991 John A. Beers Clarion N 20 Apr 1995  
1991-1992 Thomas A. Roberts, Sr. (Edie) Chippewa Township N 16 Mar 2015  
1992-1993 Edward E. Dawson Baden N 2 Aug 2002  
1993-1994 Clarence W. McCracken Volant N 12 Nov 2013  
1994-1995 Richard M. Clever Manor Township N 3 Aug 2006  
1995-1996 George A. Emrick New Brighton N 11 Sep 2008  
1996-1997 Raymond C. Hayes, Jr. (Marge)
217 SR 2006
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-7545
Cell:  724-525-6070
blancotrucking@windstream.net
Rural Valley N    
1997-1998 Frederick L. Isabella (Mary Lou)
2200 McMinn St.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:  724-375-8551
fredisabella@gmail.com
Hopewell Township N    
1998-1999 Edward J. Chelko Leechburg N 26 Nov 2003  
1999-2000 Anna Marie Larkin Knox/Hopewell Township N 29 Dec 2014  
2000-2001 Brian B. McCarl, PCC (Kristin)
3214 Sixth Ave.
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home:  724-384-8531
Work:  412-242-6125
Cell:  724-312-3676
kheistand@comcast.net
Little Beaver N   State Council Chairman
2001-2002 Eli Rebich
c/o Beaver Meadows Personal Care Home
5410 Tuscarawas Rd.
Beaver, PA 15009
Phone:  878-201-3256 (Home)
New Brighton/Beaver Falls N    
2002-2003 PDG Frederick L. Isabella (Mary Lou)
2200 McMinn St.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:  724-375-8551
fredisabella@gmail.com
Hopewell Township N    
2003-2004 Jack B. McGaughey (Carol)
6140 35th Ave., North
Saint Petersburg, FL 33710
Home:  727-827-7328
Manor Township/Rural Valley N   Moved to Florida 2012
2003-2004 Bob W. Griffith (Marilyn) Sweeny (Texas)/Harrisville MD2S4 11 Apr 2017 Transferred, 12/07 to Harrisville, PA
2004-2005 Raymond C. Hayes, Sr. (Elaine)
PO Box 156
Nu Mine, PA 16244
Home:  724-783-7527
Rural Valley N    
2005-2006 Evan C. Punchard
401 W. First St.
Rural Valley, PA 16249
Home:  724-783-6951
rv123@windstream.net
Rural Valley N    
2006-2007 Thomas G. Deal (Diana)
144 Stitt Hollow Rd.
Ford City, PA 16226
Home:  724-763-7700
tomdeal44@comcast.net
Manor Township N    
2007-2008 Donald W. Neff (Rebecca Slaughter)
12818 Goodman Rd.
Ashville, OH 43103
Cell:  724-355-5607
wyattlives1@yahoo.com
Evans City N   Moved to Ohio
2008-2009 PDG Anna Marie Larkin Knox/Hopewell Township/Knox N 29 Dec 2014  
2009-2010 PDG Evan C. Punchard
401 W. First St.
 Rural Valley, PA 16249
 Home:  724-783-6951
 rv123@windstream.net
Rural Valley N    
2010-2011 PDG Frederick L. Isabella (Mary Lou)
2200 McMinn St.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Home:  724-375-8551
fredisabella@gmail.com
Hopewell Township N    
2011 - 2012 Dr. Donald Gibala (Linda)
228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
dgibala@zoominternet.net
Butler N    
2012 - 2013 Thomas G. Toland (Gaylene)
1204 Cochran Ave.
North Apollo, PA 15673
Home:  724-478-3007
Cell:  714-787-1431
ttoland@windstream.net
Apollo Area N    
2013 - 2014 William H. Morgan
305 Boyles Ave.
New Castle, PA 16101-2518
Home:  724-657-9359
Cell:  724-714-6161
william.h.morgan.civ@mail.mil
New Castle N    
2014 - 2015 Larry J. Kempa Ambridge N 3 Feb 2017  
2015 - 2016 Kim Stevenson (Diane)
207 White Oak Rd.
Mercer, PA 16137-4247
Home:  724-748-4472
Cell:  724-301-0216
ktrainkim@aol.com
Volant N    
2016 - 2017 Linda K. Gibala (PDG Don)
228 W. Pearl St.
Butler, PA 16001
Home:  724-287-8037
Cell:  724-355-0570
lindakay@zoominternet.net
Butler N    

Back to Home