Club

Last

First

Date Awarded

Progressive Melvin Jones Awarded

Ambridge *Kempa Larry J 2/1/2008 4/23/2016
Ambridge Kempeny Robert 7/5/2000  
Ambridge Logan  George W 3/12/1994  
Ambridge Zimmerman Geraldine L. 4/19/2014  
Apollo Area Damico Raymond M 4/23/2016
Apollo Area *Geiger Harold K. 4/11/2015  
Apollo Area Kautz John Lewis 4/20/2013
Apollo Area Toland PDG Thomas G 3/17/2011 4/11/2015
Baden *Dawson PDG Edward  E 7/13/1990 8/4/1993
Baden *Lindauere Robert 5/30/1994
Baden Economy Faltenovich George 3/27/1991
Baden Economy *Harding Charles 4/4/2000
Baden Economy *Jantsch Richard E 3/21/2000
Baden Economy Rudolph Walter 5/28/1993
Beaver Falls Alderette Brian 2/4/2008
Beaver Falls Allen James F 11/15/1989
Beaver Falls *Blair PDG Melvin W. "Dutch" 3/21/1991
Beaver Falls Campbell William J. 5/11/2016  
Beaver Falls Dainton Albert 2/9/2006
Beaver Falls *Davison PDG Donald E 3/6/1996 3/5/2008
Beaver Falls Gump Dr John T 4/4/2006
Beaver Falls Hackett Gary W 3/18/2009
Beaver Falls Hutton William R 7/24/2014  
Beaver Falls/New Brighton Rebich PDG Eli 5/17/1993 7/24/2014
Beaver Falls *Schanck James L 4/20/2007
Beaver Falls Spratt William 3/11/2010
Beaver Falls Tillman Mary Ester 3/18/2015
Beaver Falls Walker Keith 3/5/2012
Brighton Township Baker Glenn H 5/2/1988
Brighton Township *Logan Willard D 11/26/1990
Brighton Township *Meyer Norman L 3/25/1997
Butler *Baron Robert D P 2/19/2010
Butler Black III Arthur O 4/30/2009
Butler Bonnett George R 2/2/1996 4/20/2013
Butler Bonnett Steven S 3/17/2009
Butler *Crowley James A 3/17/2009
Butler *DiTullio Joseph M 4/30/2009
Butler/Saxonburg Eisler James H 8/15/2003
Butler Faller Thomas P 7/28/2011
Butler Gibala PDG Dr Donald 3/17/2009 4/11/2015
Butler Hetrick William R 6/9/2005 4/20/2013
Butler Houston John 11/11/2015  
Butler Jones Dean E 10/7/2014
Butler Marshall Daniel W 7/21/2011
Butler McCandless Donald 10/18/2013
Butler Miller, Sr Gary R 8/15/2012
Butler *Noah Robert 8/15/2012
Butler Oesterling, Sr PCC Samuel H 3/5/2012
Butler Schwab Richard 7/22/2010
Butler *Sinkevich Frank 4/2/2007
Butler Stackhouse Torrence M 5/14/2007
Butler *Stern John P 3/28/1992
Butler Winkler Michael G 5/31/2005
Center-Potter Hill Oliver T 4/2/1998
Chippewa Area Berchtold Robert C 4/4/2006
Chippewa Area Bouril James R 5/5/2005
Chippewa Area Dourm Robert E 5/29/2003
Chippewa Area Flam Morris 10/27/1994
Chippewa Area Gaudio Francis E 10/27/1994
Chippewa Area Gilchrist John A 10/27/1994
Chippewa Area Hendry Bard L 5/29/2003
Chippewa Area Livengood Larry 1/9/2001
Chippewa Area MacDonald Hugh D 6/3/2004
Chippewa Area Olayer Donald 2/5/2007
Chippewa Area Rieseck Raymond J 3/11/2009
Chippewa Area *Roberts, Jr. Thomas A 2/11/2008
Chippewa Area *Roberts, Sr. PDG Thomas A 7/9/1997
Chippewa Area *Scott PDG Virgil W 6/17/1996
Chippewa Area Turner David S 5/29/2003
Chippewa Area Waite James L 1/9/2001
Clarion Aaron Arthur 4/1/2002
Clarion *Beers PDG John A 3/6/1991
Cranberry Township Area Berger, Jr Philip R 6/30/2006
Cranberry Township Area Cameron Clyde M 3/11/2009
Cranberry Township Area DeVinney Larry   8/26/2003
Cranberry Township Area Doerfler Michael G 10/7/2011
Cranberry Township Area Duncan Larry 3/27/2008
Cranberry Township Area Ebeck Dr Elmer W 6/23/2005
Cranberry Township Area Folker Kendra A. 9/22/2016
Cranberry Township Area Glaspey Robert 10/18/1999
Cranberry Township Area Goral Joseph R 9/14/2010
Cranberry Township Area Gross Alvin C 5/2/2001
Cranberry Township Area Haefner Regis B 10/23/2014
Cranberry Township Area Harris Todd K 6/30/2007
Cranberry Township Area Holt Timothy D 10/30/2013
Cranberry Township Area Isler Robert J 6/12/1998
Cranberry Township Area Koebler Karl F 7/8/2004
Cranberry Township Area Marweg Warren A 4/2/1996
Cranberry Township Area *McKee Edward F 12/18/1993
Cranberry Township Area Newell Andrew A 10/30/2013
Cranberry Township Area Perry Ron 9/14/2006
Cranberry Township Area Proctor Thomas R 7/16/2010
Cranberry Township Area Roscoe Timothy G 11/16/2009
Cranberry Township Area (transferred) Cramer Ted 2005
Elderton Foster Charles H 3/30/1999
Elderton Kimmel Willard H 5/17/1996
Elderton Longwell Jerry 4/8/2017
Elderton Schall Victor E 5/17/1996
Elderton *Walker Lester C 4/2/2007
Ellwood City Brewer Richard L 4/11/2015
Ellwood City Gaul Eugene 3/17/2009
Ellwood City Parker Donald 2002
Ellwood City Prokovich Ronald 4/19/2014
Evans City *Bieber Julian J 4/4/2006
Evans City *Cleaver  James B 4/2/2001
Evans City *Domhoff Robert 6/23/2016
Evans City Gross Stanley 2/15/1982
Evans City Jones Carl N 10/11/2010
Evans City (transferred) Neff PDG Donald W 3/19/2009
Evans City Zinkhann Dean R 6/23/2016  
Evans City/Zelienople Swank Robin 11/14/1995
Ford City Ball Walter 3/17/1993
Ford City/Manor Township DeComo J Gary 4/4/2006  
Ford City *Faulx Roger Huston 8/9/1994
Ford City Minteer James 8/9/1994
Ford City Opalka Paul 8/9/1994
Freeport Area Holbein Mark 4/12/2000
Freeport Area Woods David 4/12/2000
Harrisville Ivell Betty Lou 4/19/2014
Harrisville Ivell James E 4/6/2012
Harrisville/Sweeny, TX Griffith PDG Bob W 4/18/2001 4/9/2004
Harrisville/Sweeny, TX Griffith Marilyn E 8/19/2003
Hawthorn *Ferringer Howard "Mike" 3/10/2008
Hopewell Township Back Andrew W 6/12/1995
Hopewell Township Barna Joseph R 4/26/2000
Hopewell Township Isabella PDG (3) Frederick L 3/21/2000 4/20/2013
Hopewell Township Isabella Mary Lou 3/10/2008
Hopewell Township Kunkel William 3/29/2011
Hopewell Township Lenker John J 3/1/1994
Hopewell Township McDowell Ruth 5/11/2007
Hopewell Township Pasqualin Raymond 6/21/1996
Hopewell Township *Peters Dominic 4/26/2000
Hopewell Township Read Charles E 6/21/1996
Hopewell Township Seech Russell P 3/15/2010
Hopewell Township Smith Susan 2/26/2009
Hopewell Township Tannacito Robert 1/21/1991
Hopewell Township Torrance Janice K 6/30/2005
Hopewell Township *Weaver-King Eileen 10/5/2007
Hopewell Township Wiggins Dr Nancy 3/1/2001
Kiski Township Doverspike Harry K 4/2/2001
Kittanning Croyle Dolores V 4/23/2016
Kittanning Maloney David 8/7/1987
Kittanning Olinger Jack T 6/3/1993
Kittanning *Shearer PDG John G 3/19/1998
Kittanning Smith Charles 8/7/1987
Kittanning *Stubrich Homer W 4/4/2006
Kittanning/Manor Township Deal PDG Thomas G 4/11/2007
Knox Barris Willis W 4/8/2008
Knox Beichner Daniel H 4/11/2015
Knox Berlin John D 3/25/2003
Knox *Bish Jack E 1/28/1994
Knox *Black Charles B 3/30/1999
Knox Black William C 3/7/2012
Knox Boorech Paul Joseph 4/8/2008
Knox Curran James L 3/17/2009
Knox Deible John B "Jack" 4/19/2014
Knox Dine Wesley J 6/2/2005
Knox *Fiscus C Frederick 6/7/2002
Knox Fowler David 4/6/2012
Knox Freeman George W 3/22/2004
Knox Hahn Donald L 3/2/2009
Knox Hamilton W. Keith 4/8/2017  
Knox Heeter Johnny T 2/26/2010
Knox Henry III William L 6/15/2007
Knox Keefer R Scott 12/9/2015
Knox Kerle John R 3/21/2001
Knox Lewis Larry D 3/14/2011
Knox Mason John B 2/19/2010
Knox *McCamant Edward F 6/15/2007
Knox McElhatten Robert R 3/17/2011
Knox Monrean John 4/20/2013
Knox Summerville John 4/21/2006
Knox Wareham Robert M 3/30/1999
Knox Wassink Harold R "Hal" 4/2/2007
Knox *Whitehill Paul E 1/28/1994
Knox *Whitling Donald S 5/31/2005
Knox/Hopewell Township/Knox *Larkin PDG (2) Anna Marie 4/26/2000
Laurel Hege Darrell J 3/11/2013
Laurel Markowitz Gerald A. 4/8/2017  
Leechburg *Chelko PDG Edward J 6/9/2000
Leechburg-Gilpin Bono Edward A 4/11/2015
Leechburg-Gilpin Biagioni Ufemio A 4/4/2006
Little Beaver Bauman, Jr Al W 4/25/1988
Little Beaver Buksa Gabe 1/11/2007 1/21/2011//6/25/2012
Little Beaver Carter Mark 3/22/2007
Little Beaver Carter Mary Anna 4/17/2013
Little Beaver Cekovich Thomas E 11/30/2010 11/30/2010
Little Beaver/Monaca Center Dierdorf Donald J 4/1/2002 6/21/2013
Little Beaver *Duff William J 3/4/1997
Little Beaver *Ferguson Alan 4/4/2006 4/1/2011
Little Beaver *Freed Harry W 6/30/2008
Little Beaver *Gilkey, Sr Ronald L 3/6/1996
Little Beaver Gishbaugher John M 5/17/1995
Little Beaver/Monaca Center Hales Robert K 5/4/2004  
Little Beaver *Hinds Robert H 3/15/2002
Little Beaver Hinds Thomas 11/26/2012
Little Beaver Hostetler Benjamin Y 3/29/2012
Little Beaver Householder Keith 1/31/2008
Little Beaver/Monaca Center *Kovac James 5/4/2004  
Little Beaver Lackner Robert F 11/16/1992
Little Beaver Lanctot John 7/5/2007
Little Beaver Laughner William 10/31/1994 11/26/2012
Little Beaver *Letzkus Kenneth 4/5/2007
Little Beaver McCarl PCC Brian B 3/25/2003 5/26/2011//11/16/2012
Little Beaver McClain Dennis 11/26/2012
Little Beaver Nelson William G 2/17/2011
Little Beaver Rooney Brian 9/8/2010
Little Beaver Sherman Donald 2/21/1992
Little Beaver Stadnik Karel D 3/21/2000
Little Beaver *Stitt William E 4/19/1991
Little Beaver Thayer Benjamin P 1/26/2006
Little Beaver Todorich Melanie A 5/4/2009
Little Beaver Wakelee John 5/4/2009
Little Beaver Wallace Fred yes?
Little Beaver Watterson Wayne L 3/4/1997
Little Beaver *Wilson Jack 7/5/2007
Manor Township *Clever PDG Richard M 1/27/1995
Manor Township Culp Carl L 4/9/1998
Manor Township Heilman Ray G 1/27/1995
Manor Township Hileman Jason C 4/1/2008
Manor Township Hogg Clarence W 6/29/1989
Manor Township Iseman Richard 2/5/1996
Manor Township Labutka Victor J 1/27/1995
Manor Township McElfresh Delmar P 5/3/2000
Manor Township Nicotra Edmund 1/19/1988
Manor Township Zanetti, Jr Joseph A 6/21/1995
Monaca Center Anderson Edward M. 3/25/2003
Monaca Center Eberhardt William J 3/22/2004
Monaca Center Grater Guy J 7/9/2002 6/21/2013
Monaca Center *Gribben Daniel P 7/9/2002
Monaca Center Krugle Glenn R 5/13/2010
Monaca Center *Marshall Wilmer E 7/9/2002
Monaca Center Meehan J Regis 4/29/1998
Monaca Center *Milligan William T 4/23/1997
Monaca Center Moeller William P 5/12/2009
Monaca Center *Nichol Richard 7/9/2002
Monaca Center Stepanski Bruno A 2/28/2008
Monaca Center Stormfels George M 10/9/2006
Monaca Center *Swink Calvin M 7/8/1996
Monaca Center Welch Robert D 12/16/1994
Neshannock Barker Ben 11/17/2015  
Neshannock Wagner Donald 11/16/2006
Neshannock Zinn James R 11/16/2006
New Bedford Cornman Harry L 11/6/2008
New Bedford Winkler William S 3/28/1992
New Bethlehem *Barrett Dalton R 3/25/1997
New Bethlehem *Bish PDG Darl E 3/19/1998
New Bethlehem Cornish II John M 9/15/2010
New Bethlehem Cornman Daniel D 4/2/2008
New Bethlehem Dinger Arnold C 4/2/2008
New Bethlehem Kunselman Jerry 4/2/2008
New Bethlehem *McLafferty Edward 4/2/2008
New Bethlehem Milliren John C 4/2/2008
New Bethlehem Myers Eric 3/28/2013
New Bethlehem Reichard Kevin L 3/25/2010
New Bethlehem *Silvis Gerald L 4/2/2008
New Bethlehem Smith William M 7/17/2009
New Brighton Baker C Howard 8/26/1994
New Brighton Boswell James R 6/5/2000
New Brighton Caldwell Donald L 4/2/2007
New Brighton Care   Scott R 10/19/2010
New Brighton *Emrick PDG George A 5/1/1994
New Brighton Greathouse Granville J 5/17/1993
New Brighton Hamilton James D 3/1/1996
New Brighton Hogue Lon F 10/19/2010
New Brighton Horvatich John 5/23/2007
New Brighton Madory Arthur E 6/29/1988
New Brighton McMillen John H 2/10/2006
New Brighton Phillips Robert C 5/1/1994
New Brighton Snyder Jr Lee H 10/19/2010
New Brighton/Baden Economy *Morell  PDG Frank J 6/29/1987 6/30/2009
New Castle Bruce J Howard 8/24/1994
New Castle Flannery Wilbur E 3/6/1996
New Castle *Gray William D 4/14/2006
New Castle Grimm Joseph 4/19/2014
New Castle Hauschild Lester P 7/13/1994
New Castle Morgan PDG William H 4/19/2014 4/11/2015
New Castle Nord Larry R 4/21/2006
Penn-Glade Bennett Roger R 11/16/1994
Penn-Glade Bogan William M 3/22/2004
Penn-Glade Bowen W Allen 7/2/1999
Penn-Glade *Gregg PDG Charles R "Bud" 3/19/1998
Penn-Glade Gregg June 4/19/2014
Penn-Glade Hardt Charles J 3/6/1996
Penn-Glade Hardt William E 2/10/2004
Penn-Glade *Hopson PDG James D 11/16/1994 4/23/2016
Penn-Glade Huselton Robert E 5/2/2001
Penn-Glade Huselton W V 11/16/1994
Penn-Glade *Michalski Chester P 11/16/1994
Penn-Glade Smith Richard A 11/16/1994
Penn-Glade *Stephenson Ronald L 7/2/1999
Penn-Glade Zang Judy A 4/20/2013
Penn-Glade Zang Lawrence Edward 9/14/2005
Petrolia *Lantz Albert B 5/18/1994
Petrolia Zurzolo Katherine 3/26/1997
Riverside Area Baird T Charles 6/23/2010
Riverside Area *Kasparek Oldrick C 3/4/2009
Riverside Area Kuglics Michael R 11/19/2007
Riverside Area Leisie Paul E 4/25/2014  
Riverside Area Smith Maurice R 5/13/2010
Rochester-Beaver Baldwin George A 4/11/1988
Rochester-Beaver Buffington Robert L 1/21/1991
Rochester-Beaver Doyle Robert E 7/8/1983
Rochester-Beaver Fink Howard 4/18/1995
Rochester-Beaver Harris, Jr William H 4/16/1996
Rochester-Beaver Kovacic Joseph W 5/22/1989
Rochester-Beaver Leech Jacob T 4/24/1992
Rochester-Beaver Light Robert M 4/16/1996
Rochester-Beaver Mastalski Frank 5/31/1994
Rochester-Beaver McDowell Robert 1/21/1991
Rochester-Beaver Mullen Anthony 5/31/1994
Rochester-Beaver Murphy William A 4/11/1988
Rochester-Beaver Murphy William F 4/18/1995
Rochester-Beaver Murray  Paul K 4/11/1988
Rochester-Beaver Reader Paul V 4/24/1993
Rochester-Beaver Reader Robert E 4/24/1993
Rochester-Beaver *Schwartz William J 4/9/1987
Rochester-Beaver Sigal Saul 5/31/1994
Rochester-Beaver Smoot Earl   1/21/1991
Rochester-Beaver *Sullivan Robert J 11/30/1984
Rochester-Beaver Vandenberg Ronald L 4/16/1996
Rochester-Beaver *Villee George N 4/24/1992
Rochester-Beaver Waddell, Jr John A 4/24/1992
Rochester-Beaver Watson Warren D 4/18/1995
Rural Valley Calarie Peter 3/18/1994
Rural Valley *Eddy, Sr Leon George 3/1/2010
Rural Valley Hayes Dorothy Elaine 3/10/2008
Rural Valley Hayes, Jr PDG Raymond C "Butch" 3/18/1994
Rural Valley Hayes, Sr PDG Raymond C 11/6/2002
Rural Valley Holland George 4/1/2002
Rural Valley Moore Charles D 3/18/1994
Rural Valley Moore Clyde "Chauncey" 2/19/2010
Rural Valley *Punchard Ernest O 3/17/2009
Rural Valley Punchard PDG Evan C 5/31/2005
Rural Valley Wasilko John P 8/31/2001
Rural Valley/Manor Township McGaughey PDG Jack B 3/10/2004
Saxonburg McCandless Shawn S 5/9/1995
Saxonburg Passarelli Ronald A 5/1/1996
Saxonburg Protzman Dwight L 6/22/1994
Saxonburg Walters Pamela H 6/4/1997
Shenango Area *DuBrock Stanley L 4/27/1994
Shenango Area *Stockman PDG Francis J 3/19/1998
Volant *Adams James R 7/21/2011
Volant Baker Joseph L 2/18/2009
Volant Beck, Jr Gordon 4/27/2007
Volant Bubenheim Edward J 2/10/1999
Volant Decker Donald E 2/19/1998
Volant Gilmore Paul M 5/9/2012
Volant Gruntz Larry 5/14/2004
Volant Guarnieri Tony 5/17/2006
Volant Hanna Gerald "Jerry" 3/21/2000
Volant Heckathorn Ronald Emery 3/22/2004
Volant Hensel Gordon E 4/21/2010
Volant Hensel Wilbur C 5/14/2004
Volant Hohmann James F 7/9/1994
Volant Hohmann Samuel 4/4/2003
Volant *Houston, Sr Clyde   1/12/1996
Volant Hughes Melvin   4/18/2002
Volant *Lechman Joseph S 5/16/2008
Volant *McCracken PDG Clarence W 7/19/1993
Volant *Miller Charles 1995
Volant Neely John I 2/27/1997
Volant *Orr Harold V 2/27/1997
Volant Rossi John 4/4/2003
Volant Sheba Norman F 4/18/2001
Volant Smith Brad 4/4/2003
Volant *Steese Robert H 1/28/2000
Volant Stevenson Kim 4/18/2002 4/8/2017
Volant Warner Larry 2/10/1999
Volant *Welton Robert S 4/18/2001
Volant Winder Robert Scott 5/5/2005
Volant Woods Clair Leroy 7/11/1996
Volant Woods James A 1/28/2000
Worthington Blose Dennis J 6/30/2010
Worthington Good John E 3/25/2003
Worthington Morrison S Darl 3/17/2011
Worthington *Shankle, Jr Thomas W 4/5/1999
Worthington Shearer J Robert 9/17/2009
Worthington Williamson Keith 3/17/2011
Zelienople *Almasi Alex S 4/30/1991
Zelienople *Bernhard Peter W 1/24/2000
Zelienople *Flora Dale C 6/30/2005
Zelienople Flora Linda A 4/23/2016  
Zelienople *Hamilton Dr Dale Eugene 4/4/1994
Zelienople Liperato Angelo 4/13/1992
Zelienople *Morgan Joseph F 3/26/1993
Zelienople Mussig Marlene 1/30/2008
Zelienople Olinger Thomas R 1/5/2009
Zelienople Tomlinson William 12/1/1994
Zelienople White Diane 4/11/2015
Zelienople Williamson David 2/23/2011

* Denotes deceased