Name of Lion Club Date of Death
Helen Marie Hinds Little Beaver Lioness April 26, 2019
Nicholas G. Pavkovich Chippewa Area April 30, 2019
Mary Esther Cullen Tillman Newman Beaver Falls May 4, 2019
Donald E. Sayers Hawthorn June 5, 2019
Richard D. "Dick" Hillis Rimersburg June 9, 2019
     
The Lions and Lioness listed below were honored at the Necrology Service on April 13, 2019.
Everett E. Campbell Union Township January 25, 2016
Clair T. "Sonny" Damon, Jr. Union Township September 26, 2017
Andrew W. Back Hopewell Township January 19, 2018
J. Calvin Sammons Ellwood City April 6, 2018
Clifford K. Henneman Laurel April 8, 2018
Merna Zoppetti Little Beaver Lioness May 28, 2018
Helen May Koch Householder Little Beaver Lioness June 10, 2018
Andrew J. Zajac III Baden-Economy July 6, 2018
Kathleen A. Rumbaugh Laurel July 6, 2018
Victor E. Schall Elderton July 27, 2018
Henry J. Rossi Ambridge August 6, 2018
Michelle J. McCollin Neshannock August 12, 2018
William G. Laughner Little Beaver September 10, 2018
John F. Procious Kittanning September 14, 2018
Howard Lee Stingle Beaver Falls September 22, 2018
PDG Eli Rebich, Jr. Beaver Falls October 14, 2018
Audrey Maxine Sherman Zelienople October 20, 2018
Kelly S. Kopera Evans City October 2018
Dr. Patricia K. Morgan Clarion October 19, 2018
William D. Foley Riverside Area November 8, 2018
Lorraine Marie Ricci Little Beaver Lioness November 21, 2018
Fred J. Caligiuri Rimersburg November 30, 2018
Lloyd L. Pontzer Rimersburg December 11, 2018
James E. Ivell Harrisville December 13, 2018
Dick E. Kline Rimersburg January 6, 2019
Arvel Troupe Hawthorn January 7, 2019
Yvonne H. Roe Rochester-Beaver January 28, 2019
The Lions and Lioness listed below were honored at the Necrology Service on April 14, 2018.
PDG Bob W. Griffith Sweeney, MD-2S4, TX; Harrisville April 11, 2017
Paul M. Kay Harrisville April 19, 2017
Frank Hilliard, Jr. Hawthorn April 21, 2017
John "Kurt" Leitschaft Rochester-Beaver May 12, 2017
Harry J. Meier Harrisville May 20, 2017
Grayce Eleanor Shephard Ricci Little Beaver Lioness July 2, 2017
William H. Harris, Jr. Rochester-Beaver August 4, 2017
Warren D. Watson Rochester-Beaver August 25, 2017
B. Frank Barnes Slippery Rock August 27, 2017
Robert B. Jackson, Jr. Wampum Area September 8, 2017
Grady W. Cooper (Charter Member) Slippery Rock September 15, 2017
Orvil J. Snyder, Sr. Elderton December 14, 2017
Alan Lee Cooper Worthington December 17, 2017
Raymond M. Damico Apollo Area February 25, 2018
Judith Kay Gotthardt Little Beaver Lioness March 25, 2018
John E. Naugle Baden-Economy March 26, 2018
The Lions and Lioness listed below were honored at the Necrology Service on April 8, 2017.
Arnold C. Dinger New Bethlehem November 19, 2015
Sharleen A. Cooper Worthington March 29, 2016
Rosetta D. Cumo Ellwood City Lioness May 4, 2016
James A. Woods Volant May 8, 2016
D. Eileen George Beaver Falls May 21, 2016
Gene A. Yount New Bethlehem June 6, 2016
Ronald Emery Heckathorn Volant June 10, 2016
Dewayne "Bunky" McDanel Rochester-Beaver June 24, 2016
James Kovac Little Beaver August 4, 2016
Henry M. "Hank" Sikora, Jr. New Bedford August 4, 2016
William A.H. Murphy Rochester-Beaver August 12, 2016
Mary Margaret Leydig Nye Riverside Area August 21, 2016
Sam Rebich Beaver Falls August 25, 2016
Beth Cook Little Beaver Lioness September 1, 2016
David G. "Mitch" Mitchell Ellwood City September 27, 2016
Harold K. Geiger Apollo Area October 20, 2016
Susan R. Garris Butler November 2, 2016
PDG James D. Hopson Penn-Glade December 3, 2016
Dominic "Dom" Peters Hopewell Township January 4, 2017
PDG Larry J. Kempa Ambridge February 3, 2017
Alan C. Ferguson Little Beaver March 7, 2017
Robert David Phillip "Bob" Baron Butler March 24, 2017
Robert G. Noah Butler March 25, 2017
Gary E. Zinman Butler March 31, 2017
The Lions and Lioness listed below were honored at the Necrology Service on April 23, 2016.
Elizabeth "Betty" Chillcott Zelienople April 8, 2015
Kaye Gamble Kiski Township April 10, 2015
John V. Kristufek Harrisville June 12, 2015
Kenneth R. Letzkus Little Beaver July 20, 2015
James E. Bennett Harrisville August 26, 2015
Clair LeVere "Bud" Thompson Volant September 19, 2015
William W. Bartley Union Township September 21, 2015
Durwood Forte Cranberry Township Area October 9, 2015
Stanley L. Breckenridge Beaver Falls October 21, 2015
Charlie Baird Riverside Area November 28, 2015
Clair Leroy Woods Volant December 8, 2015
Paul K. Watt Knox December 23, 2015
Henry S. "Hank" Schulz New Castle January 11, 2016
John "Jack" Arbuckle, Jr. Rural Valley February 1, 2016
Raymond J. Rieseck Chippewa Area February 17, 2016
John J. "Joe" Pontzer Rimersburg February 28, 2016
Back to Home